Click for IDPA website

July 2006 Parma

July 22, 2006    Full Results   -   All Participants

 

      CDP Champion:   Russell Ho    Sharpshooter 111.65 (40)
      ESP Champion:    Aaron Goodfellow    Expert 89.35 (9)
      SSP Champion:    Travis Gibson    Sharpshooter 96.50 (18)
      SSR Champion:    Nina Kurpjuweit    Unclassified 474.42(112)



      High Law Enforcement:   Raul Garcia    SSP - Unclassified 96.67 (21)
      Most Accurate:   Aaron Goodfellow    ESP - Expert 89.35 (9)

Numbers in (parenthesis) are target points down
Bold scores are stage winners
DC is Division Champion

Place   Name     Match Score     Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 3     Stage 4     Stage 5     Stage 6  

CDP    Sharpshooter
   DC Ho, Russell 111.65 (40) 32.72(12) 5.33(3) 17.83(5) 16.91(0) 14.76(6) 24.10(14)
   1 Krone, Robert 112.19 (22) 37.64(10) 6.47(5) 21.20(3) 13.83(0) 14.66(3) 18.39(1)
   2 Casner, Gary 129.98 (47) 52.10(28) 5.69(2) 20.01(6) 12.37(4) 15.71(3) 24.10(4)
   3 Reed, Ken 132.49 (32) 41.31(18) 5.41(1) 17.39(6) 16.63(2) 14.21(2) 37.54(3)
   4 Winstead, Dewey 133.07 (15) 35.45(5) 7.48(2) 17.83(5) 16.35(1) 31.23(1) 24.73(1)

CDP    Marksman
   1 Bates, Bruce 139.33 (68) 43.17(17) 6.70(2) 23.52(13) 11.54(2) 16.07(0) 38.33(34)
   2 Kemmerle, John 153.93 (41) 49.07(19) 6.92(2) 25.92(8) 15.14(2) 22.12(1) 34.76(9)
   3 Hollis, Phil 191.42 (42) 48.09(19) 14.10(5) 31.41(10) 18.69(1) 28.85(3) 50.28(4)

CDP    Unclassified
   1 Mabry, Ty 148.37 (43) 49.07(19) 8.63(5) 24.91(6) 19.40(3) 18.16(2) 28.20(8)
   2 Thompson, Tommy 182.00 (49) 60.81(20) 5.81(0) 24.26(6) 14.81(4) 42.17(3) 34.14(16)

ESP    Expert
   DC Goodfellow, Aaron 89.35 (9) 28.58(4) 4.66(1) 16.35(2) 9.37(2) 10.27(0) 20.12(0)

ESP    Marksman
   1 Ai, Ronald 212.59 (51) 76.45(30) 8.39(0) 30.50(6) 19.88(2) 38.41(3) 38.96(10)

ESP    Unclassified
   1 Bushland, John 172.89 (59) 55.54(26) 7.08(2) 25.69(7) 18.70(0) 25.88(4) 40.00(20)
   2 Kurpjeweit, Emily 462.35(114) 185.50(35) 22.01(4) 56.72(13) 44.31(6) 59.17(10) 94.64(46)

SSP    Expert
   1 Bowen, David 130.97 (37) 37.77(8) 6.78(4) 37.77(8) 12.47(2) 13.60(3) 22.58(12)

SSP    Sharpshooter
   DC Gibson, Travis 96.50 (18) 32.65(9) 5.24(4) 14.61(2) 8.98(0) 11.29(0) 23.73(3)
   1 Kurpjuweit, AJ 136.48 (51) 46.91(24) 7.07(5) 18.47(14) 21.06(0) 15.16(2) 27.81(6)

SSP    Marksman
   1 Brown, Eric 132.97 (45) 58.73(29) 3.94(0) 24.77(6) 9.41(1) 10.32(0) 25.80(9)
   2 Sullivan, Tom 149.29 (63) 54.35(26) 5.69(3) 22.89(12) 14.62(2) 14.63(2) 37.11(18)
   3 Schleifer, Bill 155.46 (83) 49.09(20) 12.13(10) 21.72(11) 14.27(4) 19.65(14) 38.60(24)
   4 Fransen, Steve 167.80 (40) 62.73(14) 10.50(6) 26.32(7) 14.14(1) 21.29(4) 32.82(8)

SSP    Unclassified
   1 Garcia, Raul 96.67 (21) 31.34(8) 3.71(0) 9.93(0) 15.63(1) 12.12(0) 23.94(12)
   2 Runnels, Dick 135.58 (60) 40.04(20) 7.57(6) 29.97(6) 13.81(2) 11.72(2) 32.47(24)
   3 Wright, Tom 179.27 (51) 57.22(34) 20.11(6) 18.21(4) 11.83(3) 30.61(1) 41.29(3)

SSR    Unclassified
   DC Kurpjuweit, Nina 474.42(112) 121.54(20) 76.59(7) 61.11(29) 53.90(1) 72.69(15) 88.59(40)

 

Click for IDPA website

July 2006 Parma

July 22, 2006      Most Accurate Shooters

    Name     Match Score     Target Points Down         Division/Class  
    1    Goodfellow, Aaron        89.35             9     ESP/Expert
    2    Winstead, Dewey      133.07           15     CDP/Sharpshooter
    3    Gibson, Travis        96.50           18     SSP/Sharpshooter
    4    Garcia, Raul        96.67           21     SSP/Unclassified
    5    Krone, Robert      112.19           22     CDP/Sharpshooter
    6    Reed, Ken      132.49           32     CDP/Sharpshooter
    7    Bowen, David      130.97           37     SSP/Expert
    8    Ho, Russell      111.65           40     CDP/Sharpshooter
    8    Fransen, Steve      167.80           40     SSP/Marksman
  10    Kemmerle, John      153.93           41     CDP/Marksman

 

July 2006 Parma
July 22, 2006     
Overall Scores
-- These are NOT Official Results

(IDPA does not support results not ranked by division/classification.)

 
    Name     Match Score     Target Points Down         Division/Class  
     1    Goodfellow, Aaron        89.35             9     ESP/Expert
     2    Gibson, Travis        96.50           18     SSP/Sharpshooter
     3    Garcia, Raul        96.67           21     SSP/Unclassified
     4    Ho, Russell      111.65           40     CDP/Sharpshooter
     5    Krone, Robert      112.19           22     CDP/Sharpshooter
     6    Casner, Gary      129.98           47     CDP/Sharpshooter
     7    Bowen, David      130.97           37     SSP/Expert
     8    Reed, Ken      132.49           32     CDP/Sharpshooter
     9    Brown, Eric      132.97           45     SSP/Marksman
    10    Winstead, Dewey      133.07           15     CDP/Sharpshooter
    11    Runnels, Dick      135.58           60     SSP/Unclassified
    12    Kurpjuweit, AJ      136.48           51     SSP/Sharpshooter
    13    Bates, Bruce      139.33           68     CDP/Marksman
    14    Mabry, Ty      148.37           43     CDP/Unclassified
    15    Sullivan, Tom      149.29           63     SSP/Marksman
    16    Kemmerle, John      153.93           41     CDP/Marksman
    17    Schleifer, Bill      155.46           83     SSP/Marksman
    18    Fransen, Steve      167.80           40     SSP/Marksman
    19    Bushland, John      172.89           59     ESP/Unclassified
    20    Wright, Tom      179.27           51     SSP/Unclassified
    21    Thompson, Tommy      182.00           49     CDP/Unclassified
    22    Hollis, Phil      191.42           42     CDP/Marksman
    23    Ai, Ronald      212.59           51     ESP/Marksman
    24    Kurpjeweit, Emily      462.35          114     ESP/Unclassified
    25    Kurpjuweit, Nina      474.42          112     SSR/Unclassified