June '08 Parma IDPA

June 28, 2008
Full Results  -   All Participants

Logo
      Most Accurate:   Steve Fransen    SSP - Marksman 119.86 (12)

Numbers in (parenthesis) are target points down
Bold scores are stage winners
* Shooter is unclassified in this division, shooting his/her highest other classification
Place   Name     Match Score     Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 3     Stage 4     Stage 5     Stage 6  
CDP    Expert
1 Neill Goodfellow 111.65 (31) 9.19(5) 14.93(6) 28.63(7) 19.02(7) 23.00(6) 16.88(0)
CDP    Sharpshooter
1 Nathan Goodfellow 101.22 (18) 7.35(1) 16.93(12) 20.01(1) 17.41(2) 26.97(2) 12.55(0)
2 Terry Aldrich 127.12 (32) 6.85(0) 15.96(10) 31.23(2) 27.17(14) 28.34(6) 17.57(0)
3 Bruce Bates 207.43 (39) 8.85(6) 23.61(16) 18.12(4) 30.17(7) 43.62(6) 83.06(0)
Ken Reed DNF    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---
CDP    Marksman
1 Ralph Grieninger 124.73 (35) 14.27(8) 25.60(12) 24.06(0) 19.69(7) 29.16(8) 11.95(0)
2 Robert Hogan 128.42 (30) 8.41(3) 17.75(3) 23.15(8) 28.12(11) 31.38(5) 19.61(0)
3 Jim Hicks 186.59 (44) 11.67(11) 13.31(2) 32.80(6) 31.51(6) 32.56(19) 64.74(0)
CDP    Unclassified
1 Mark Anglin 151.89 (32) 12.06(10) 17.04(9) 15.70(4) 21.81(3) 26.22(6) 59.06(0)
2 Jan Anglin 210.96 (63) 17.05(11) 28.90(23) 33.59(3) 34.69(16) 49.87(10) 46.86(0)
3 CarrieAnn Kowalczyk 349.94 (64) 28.62(10) 43.54(23) 76.31(13) 48.15(5) 66.64(13) 86.68(0)
4 Andrew Montz 386.59 (49) 29.92(13) 37.08(14) 125.60(17) 55.47(5) 97.48(0) 41.04(0)
ESP    Marksman
1 Mike Clarke 118.16 (43) 12.66(11) 18.08(7) 28.10(7) 23.78(2) 23.64(16) 11.90(0)
2 Andrew Clarke 161.97 (38) 19.61(7) 25.19(8) 37.78(10) 26.22(10) 34.15(3) 19.02(0)
ESP    Unclassified
1 Brian Vilord 135.27 (29) 11.25(4) 18.05(13) 29.96(8) 18.58(0) 26.42(4) 31.01(0)
2 Garret Edwards 159.62 (36) 9.71(5) 17.04(3) 30.61(6) 29.39(7) 32.42(15) 40.45(0)
3 Dave Roedel 194.01 (52) 29.15(21) 22.00(11) 38.54(5) 38.75(13) 32.71(2) 32.86(0)
4 Tony Burt 196.41 (42) 17.48(9) 26.14(19) 35.25(2) 20.52(10) 26.67(2) 70.35(0)
5 Becky Teeter 219.49 (80) 18.72(13) 27.61(24) 48.49(29) 36.08(7) 30.91(7) 57.68(0)
6 Aaron Lunt 243.60 (54) 16.58(8) 28.69(23) 37.05(11) 28.43(4) 49.00(8) 83.85(0)
7 Christine Vilord 289.37 (82) 28.41(12) 37.97(18) 67.68(7) 70.09(24) 60.66(21) 24.56(0)
8 Karen Cornell 304.91 (67) 17.87(16) 38.01(30) 40.87(2) 57.59(13) 42.69(6) 107.88(0)
SSP    Expert
1 Greg Kyser 148.05 (38) 21.43(15) 14.49(4) 22.64(2) 25.30(6) 29.83(11) 34.36(0)
SSP    Marksman
1 Steve Fransen 119.86 (12) 15.94(2) 18.42(7) 29.48(0) 24.91(1) 21.96(2) 9.15(0)
2 Blaine LaRitchie 133.64 (31) 11.67(6) 23.30(14) 31.67(4) 19.67(1) 22.78(6) 24.55(0)
3 Eric Brown 148.77 (36) 8.53(4) 17.53(7) 24.65(2) 31.32(18) 26.46(5) 40.28(0)
4 Tim Groon * 160.84 (45) 16.19(15) 18.82(5) 29.61(3) 24.74(6) 33.80(16) 37.68(0)
5 Evan Clarke 177.10 (26) 11.29(7) 26.70(15) 27.51(2) 24.96(1) 27.60(1) 59.04(0)
6 Tom Sullivan 179.99 (49) 14.87(11) 21.87(9) 30.01(7) 31.60(12) 30.15(10) 51.49(0)
SSP    Unclassified
1 Matt Friend 178.35 (63) 13.83(7) 37.87(20) 34.81(13) 34.18(12) 31.06(11) 26.60(0)
2 Trystan Burkhardt 187.04 (44) 21.64(11) 24.38(20) 55.74(4) 28.74(6) 26.67(3) 29.87(0)
3 Jeff Burkhardt 188.68 (47) 14.28(8) 24.45(24) 26.65(0) 26.33(2) 54.98(13) 41.99(0)
4 Cody Young 206.29 (77) 20.11(14) 30.66(24) 42.22(18) 28.91(10) 45.95(11) 38.44(0)
5 Jeff Samuels 279.91 (65) 32.69(22) 32.26(11) 50.93(9) 51.26(11) 44.37(12) 68.40(0)

 

 
 

June '08 Parma IDPA

June 28, 2008
Most Accurate Shooters

Logo
    Name     Match Score     Target Points Down         Division/Class  
1 Steve Fransen 119.86 12 SSP/Marksman
2 Nathan Goodfellow 101.22 18 CDP/Sharpshooter
3 Evan Clarke 177.10 26 SSP/Marksman
4 Brian Vilord 135.27 29 ESP/Unclassified
5 Robert Hogan 128.42 30 CDP/Marksman
6 Neill Goodfellow 111.65 31 CDP/Expert
6 Blaine LaRitchie 133.64 31 SSP/Marksman
8 Terry Aldrich 127.12 32 CDP/Sharpshooter
8 Mark Anglin 151.89 32 CDP/Unclassified
10 Ralph Grieninger 124.73 35 CDP/Marksman

 

 
 

June '08 Parma IDPA

June 28, 2008
Overall Scores
These are NOT Official Results

These are not official results. IDPA does not recognize results not ranked by Division/Classification.
* Shooter is unclassified in this division, shooting his/her highest other classification
    Name     Match Score     Target Points Down         Division/Class  
1 Nathan Goodfellow 101.22 18 CDP/Sharpshooter
2 Neill Goodfellow 111.65 31 CDP/Expert
3 Mike Clarke 118.16 43 ESP/Marksman
4 Steve Fransen 119.86 12 SSP/Marksman
5 Ralph Grieninger 124.73 35 CDP/Marksman
6 Terry Aldrich 127.12 32 CDP/Sharpshooter
7 Robert Hogan 128.42 30 CDP/Marksman
8 Blaine LaRitchie 133.64 31 SSP/Marksman
9 Brian Vilord 135.27 29 ESP/Unclassified
10 Greg Kyser 148.05 38 SSP/Expert
11 Eric Brown 148.77 36 SSP/Marksman
12 Mark Anglin 151.89 32 CDP/Unclassified
13 Garret Edwards 159.62 36 ESP/Unclassified
14 Tim Groon 160.84 45 SSP/Marksman*
15 Andrew Clarke 161.97 38 ESP/Marksman
16 Evan Clarke 177.10 26 SSP/Marksman
17 Matt Friend 178.35 63 SSP/Unclassified
18 Tom Sullivan 179.99 49 SSP/Marksman
19 Jim Hicks 186.59 44 CDP/Marksman
20 Trystan Burkhardt 187.04 44 SSP/Unclassified
21 Jeff Burkhardt 188.68 47 SSP/Unclassified
22 Dave Roedel 194.01 52 ESP/Unclassified
23 Tony Burt 196.41 42 ESP/Unclassified
24 Cody Young 206.29 77 SSP/Unclassified
25 Bruce Bates 207.43 39 CDP/Sharpshooter
26 Jan Anglin 210.96 63 CDP/Unclassified
27 Becky Teeter 219.49 80 ESP/Unclassified
28 Aaron Lunt 243.60 54 ESP/Unclassified
29 Jeff Samuels 279.91 65 SSP/Unclassified
30 Christine Vilord 289.37 82 ESP/Unclassified
31 Karen Cornell 304.91 67 ESP/Unclassified
32 CarrieAnn Kowalczyk 349.94 64 CDP/Unclassified
33 Andrew Montz 386.59 49 CDP/Unclassified