2008 Night Match

October 25, 2008
Full Results  -   All Participants

Logo
      CDP Champion:  Ken Reed    Sharpshooter 154.78 (38)
      ESP Champion:   Aaron Goodfellow    Master 105.53 (47)
      SSP Champion:   Michael Wirth    Master 130.47 (47)
      SSR Champion:   Len Wojtach    Marksman 252.41 (86)
      High Senior:  Ken Reed    CDP - Sharpshooter 154.78 (38)
      Most Accurate:   Jim Hicks    CDP - Marksman 166.41 (34)

Numbers in (parenthesis) are target points down
Bold scores are stage winners
DC is Division Champion
* Shooter is unclassified in this division, shooting his/her highest other classification
Place   Name     Match Score     Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 3     Stage 4  
CDP    Sharpshooter
DC Reed, Ken 154.78 (38) 46.15(19) 29.68(2) 26.75(6) 52.20(11)
1 Grieninger, Ralph 191.45 (58) 41.89(20) 39.99(9) 36.42(14) 73.15(15)
2 Bates, Bruce 201.51 (51) 38.98(24) 64.06(16) 38.30(6) 60.17(5)
3 Groon, Tim 220.77 (54) 51.71(21) 44.21(12) 43.83(3) 81.02(18)
CDP    Marksman
1 Hicks, Jim 166.41 (34) 42.68(13) 31.05(6) 39.01(4) 53.67(11)
CDP    Unclassified
1 Seurer, Laura 216.07 (39) 54.15(24) 26.10(4) 49.62(8) 86.20(3)
2 Garces, James 255.06 (64) 59.84(17) 52.62(13) 62.08(22) 80.52(12)
3 Foster, Tyler 290.90 (35) 66.40(18) 43.37(0) 63.58(5) 117.55(12)
ESP    Master
DC Goodfellow, Aaron 105.53 (47) 28.70(17) 14.44(4) 21.15(8) 41.24(18)
ESP    Sharpshooter
1 Kemmerle, John * 248.65 (67) 67.80(24) 36.43(6) 63.55(16) 80.87(21)
ESP    Marksman
1 Nyborg, Eric * 178.38 (50) 62.12(33) 32.11(6) 32.50(3) 51.65(8)
2 Travers, Dave 189.15 (64) 56.16(27) 23.08(8) 55.88(20) 54.03(9)
3 Burkhalter, Dallas 216.69 (65) 59.42(25) 40.74(20) 35.88(6) 80.65(14)
4 Clarke, Evan 228.09 (93) 51.30(15) 58.77(23) 34.88(14) 83.14(41)
SSP    Master
DC Wirth, Michael 130.47 (47) 34.16(17) 21.30(6) 32.69(8) 42.32(16)
SSP    Expert
1 Bowen, David 171.20 (35) 47.02(16) 33.74(2) 30.10(6) 60.34(11)
SSP    Sharpshooter
1 Burch, Jeff 181.70 (41) 37.67(19) 20.68(3) 31.47(8) 91.88(11)
2 Lee, Robert 295.08 (56) 80.65(25) 45.28(6) 67.30(1) 101.85(24)
SSP    Marksman
1 Tatistcheff, Alex 187.84 (37) 44.00(23) 41.38(6) 32.11(1) 70.35(7)
2 Paul, Steven 213.16 (42) 41.00(2) 34.92(2) 47.56(6) 89.68(32)
3 Grossl, Jim 228.68 (44) 49.18(12) 46.47(6) 54.55(15) 78.48(11)
4 Brusse, Glenn 231.87 (39) 58.89(9) 39.23(3) 49.29(3) 84.46(24)
5 Burkhardt, Trystan 247.83 (41) 69.41(29) 33.96(0) 57.61(8) 86.85(4)
6 Griffin, Jason 255.74 (82) 59.03(15) 46.32(25) 70.39(14) 80.00(28)
7 Casper, Gary 267.17 (75) 54.64(15) 34.14(14) 57.51(16) 120.88(30)
SSP    Unclassified
1 Loffer, Jeff 155.91 (45) 36.56(12) 23.21(5) 24.84(10) 71.30(18)
2 Sullivan, Jim 193.15 (60) 32.77(19) 56.14(15) 37.16(16) 67.08(10)
3 Woody, Jeff 210.50 (92) 49.01(16) 30.80(16) 57.68(34) 73.01(26)
4 Ludlow, Rod 226.46 (69) 42.00(13) 38.76(20) 56.03(29) 89.67(7)
5 Stavenan, Spencer 255.00(100) 60.54(38) 53.56(8) 50.70(18) 90.20(36)
6 Peer, Gary 272.14 (60) 57.29(29) 43.75(5) 89.37(4) 81.73(22)
7 Stavenan, Ty 280.65 (51) 59.90(21) 30.82(5) 51.38(18) 138.55(7)
SSR    Marksman
DC Wojtach, Len 252.41 (86) 74.98(38) 45.13(20) 49.20(11) 83.10(17)

 

 
 

2008 Night Match

October 25, 2008
Most Accurate Shooters

Logo
    Name     Match Score     Target Points Down         Division/Class  
1 Hicks, Jim 166.41 34 CDP/Marksman
2 Bowen, David 171.20 35 SSP/Expert
2 Foster, Tyler 290.90 35 CDP/Unclassified
4 Tatistcheff, Alex 187.84 37 SSP/Marksman
5 Reed, Ken 154.78 38 CDP/Sharpshooter
6 Seurer, Laura 216.07 39 CDP/Unclassified
6 Brusse, Glenn 231.87 39 SSP/Marksman
8 Burch, Jeff 181.70 41 SSP/Sharpshooter
8 Burkhardt, Trystan 247.83 41 SSP/Marksman
10 Paul, Steven 213.16 42 SSP/Marksman

 

 
 

2008 Night Match

October 25, 2008
Overall Scores
These are NOT Official Results

These are not official results. IDPA does not recognize results not ranked by Division/Classification.
* Shooter is unclassified in this division, shooting his/her highest other classification
    Name     Match Score     Target Points Down         Division/Class  
1 Goodfellow, Aaron 105.53 47 ESP/Master
2 Wirth, Michael 130.47 47 SSP/Master
3 Reed, Ken 154.78 38 CDP/Sharpshooter
4 Loffer, Jeff 155.91 45 SSP/Unclassified
5 Hicks, Jim 166.41 34 CDP/Marksman
6 Bowen, David 171.20 35 SSP/Expert
7 Nyborg, Eric 178.38 50 ESP/Marksman*
8 Burch, Jeff 181.70 41 SSP/Sharpshooter
9 Tatistcheff, Alex 187.84 37 SSP/Marksman
10 Travers, Dave 189.15 64 ESP/Marksman
11 Grieninger, Ralph 191.45 58 CDP/Sharpshooter
12 Sullivan, Jim 193.15 60 SSP/Unclassified
13 Bates, Bruce 201.51 51 CDP/Sharpshooter
14 Woody, Jeff 210.50 92 SSP/Unclassified
15 Paul, Steven 213.16 42 SSP/Marksman
16 Seurer, Laura 216.07 39 CDP/Unclassified
17 Burkhalter, Dallas 216.69 65 ESP/Marksman
18 Groon, Tim 220.77 54 CDP/Sharpshooter
19 Ludlow, Rod 226.46 69 SSP/Unclassified
20 Clarke, Evan 228.09 93 ESP/Marksman
21 Grossl, Jim 228.68 44 SSP/Marksman
22 Brusse, Glenn 231.87 39 SSP/Marksman
23 Burkhardt, Trystan 247.83 41 SSP/Marksman
24 Kemmerle, John 248.65 67 ESP/Sharpshooter*
25 Wojtach, Len 252.41 86 SSR/Marksman
26 Stavenan, Spencer 255.00 100 SSP/Unclassified
27 Garces, James 255.06 64 CDP/Unclassified
28 Griffin, Jason 255.74 82 SSP/Marksman
29 Casper, Gary 267.17 75 SSP/Marksman
30 Peer, Gary 272.14 60 SSP/Unclassified
31 Stavenan, Ty 280.65 51 SSP/Unclassified
32 Foster, Tyler 290.90 35 CDP/Unclassified
33 Lee, Robert 295.08 56 SSP/Sharpshooter

 

 
 

2008 Night Match

October 25, 2008
Stage Details
These are NOT Official Results

These are not official results. IDPA does not recognize results not ranked by Division/Classification.
Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 3     Stage 4

 

Stage 1
 Top of Page      Stage 2 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Goodfellow, Aaron ESP/MA 28.70 20.20  8.50  30% 17 0 0 0 0
2 Sullivan, Jim SSP/UN 32.77 23.27  9.50  29% 19 0 0 0 0
3 Wirth, Michael SSP/MA 34.16 25.66  8.50  25% 17 0 0 0 0
4 Loffer, Jeff SSP/UN 36.56 30.56  6.00  16% 12 0 0 0 0
5 Burch, Jeff SSP/SS 37.67 28.17  9.50  25% 19 0 0 0 0
6 Bates, Bruce CDP/SS 38.98 26.98  12.00  31% 24 0 0 0 0
7 Paul, Steven SSP/MM 41.00 40.00  1.00  2% 2 0 0 0 0
8 Grieninger, Ralph CDP/SS 41.89 31.89  10.00  24% 20 0 0 0 0
9 Ludlow, Rod SSP/UN 42.00 35.50  6.50  15% 13 0 0 0 0
10 Hicks, Jim CDP/MM 42.68 36.18  6.50  15% 13 0 0 0 0
11 Tatistcheff, Alex SSP/MM 44.00 32.50  11.50  26% 23 0 0 0 0
12 Reed, Ken CDP/SS 46.15 36.65  9.50  21% 19 0 0 0 0
13 Bowen, David SSP/EX 47.02 39.02  8.00  17% 16 0 0 0 0
14 Woody, Jeff SSP/UN 49.01 41.01  8.00  16% 16 0 0 0 0
15 Grossl, Jim SSP/MM 49.18 43.18  6.00  12% 12 0 0 0 0
16 Clarke, Evan ESP/MM 51.30 43.80  7.50  15% 15 0 0 0 0
17 Groon, Tim CDP/SS 51.71 41.21  10.50  20% 21 0 0 0 0
18 Seurer, Laura CDP/UN 54.15 42.15  12.00  22% 24 0 0 0 0
19 Casper, Gary SSP/MM 54.64 47.14  7.50  14% 15 0 0 0 0
20 Travers, Dave ESP/MM 56.16 36.66  19.50  35% 27 2 0 0 0
21 Peer, Gary SSP/UN 57.29 42.79  14.50  25% 29 0 0 0 0
22 Brusse, Glenn SSP/MM 58.89 54.39  4.50  8% 9 0 0 0 0
23 Griffin, Jason SSP/MM 59.03 51.53  7.50  13% 15 0 0 0 0
24 Burkhalter, Dallas ESP/MM 59.42 36.92  22.50  38% 25 0 1 1 0
25 Garces, James CDP/UN 59.84 51.34  8.50  14% 17 0 0 0 0
26 Stavenan, Ty SSP/UN 59.90 49.40  10.50  18% 21 0 0 0 0
27 Stavenan, Spencer SSP/UN 60.54 31.54  29.00  48% 38 0 0 2 0
28 Nyborg, Eric ESP/MM 62.12 30.62  31.50  51% 33 0 0 3 0
29 Foster, Tyler CDP/UN 66.40 57.40  9.00  14% 18 0 0 0 0
30 Kemmerle, John ESP/SS 67.80 55.80  12.00  18% 24 0 0 0 0
31 Burkhardt, Trystan SSP/MM 69.41 54.91  14.50  21% 29 0 0 0 0
32 Wojtach, Len SSR/MM 74.98 45.98  29.00  39% 38 0 0 2 0
33 Lee, Robert SSP/SS 80.65 63.15  17.50  22% 25 0 0 1 0

 

Stage 2
 Top of Page      Stage 1       Stage 3 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Goodfellow, Aaron ESP/MA 14.44 12.44  2.00  14% 4 0 0 0 0
2 Burch, Jeff SSP/SS 20.68 19.18  1.50  7% 3 0 0 0 0
3 Wirth, Michael SSP/MA 21.30 18.30  3.00  14% 6 0 0 0 0
4 Travers, Dave ESP/MM 23.08 19.08  4.00  17% 8 0 0 0 0
5 Loffer, Jeff SSP/UN 23.21 17.71  5.50  24% 5 1 0 0 0
6 Seurer, Laura CDP/UN 26.10 24.10  2.00  8% 4 0 0 0 0
7 Reed, Ken CDP/SS 29.68 28.68  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
8 Woody, Jeff SSP/UN 30.80 22.80  8.00  26% 16 0 0 0 0
9 Stavenan, Ty SSP/UN 30.82 28.32  2.50  8% 5 0 0 0 0
10 Hicks, Jim CDP/MM 31.05 28.05  3.00  10% 6 0 0 0 0
11 Nyborg, Eric ESP/MM 32.11 23.11  9.00  28% 6 2 0 0 0
12 Bowen, David SSP/EX 33.74 32.74  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
13 Burkhardt, Trystan SSP/MM 33.96 33.96  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
14 Casper, Gary SSP/MM 34.14 22.14  12.00  35% 14 0 0 1 0
15 Paul, Steven SSP/MM 34.92 33.92  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
16 Kemmerle, John ESP/SS 36.43 33.43  3.00  8% 6 0 0 0 0
17 Ludlow, Rod SSP/UN 38.76 18.76  20.00  52% 20 0 0 2 0
18 Brusse, Glenn SSP/MM 39.23 37.73  1.50  4% 3 0 0 0 0
19 Grieninger, Ralph CDP/SS 39.99 30.49  9.50  24% 9 0 0 1 0
20 Burkhalter, Dallas ESP/MM 40.74 20.74  20.00  49% 20 0 0 2 0
21 Tatistcheff, Alex SSP/MM 41.38 33.38  8.00  19% 6 0 0 1 0
22 Foster, Tyler CDP/UN 43.37 43.37  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
23 Peer, Gary SSP/UN 43.75 41.25  2.50  6% 5 0 0 0 0
24 Groon, Tim CDP/SS 44.21 33.21  11.00  25% 12 0 0 1 0
25 Wojtach, Len SSR/MM 45.13 25.13  20.00  44% 20 0 0 2 0
26 Lee, Robert SSP/SS 45.28 42.28  3.00  7% 6 0 0 0 0
27 Griffin, Jason SSP/MM 46.32 23.82  22.50  49% 25 0 0 2 0
28 Grossl, Jim SSP/MM 46.47 43.47  3.00  6% 6 0 0 0 0
29 Garces, James CDP/UN 52.62 36.12  16.50  31% 13 0 0 2 0
30 Stavenan, Spencer SSP/UN 53.56 49.56  4.00  7% 8 0 0 0 0
31 Sullivan, Jim SSP/UN 56.14 43.64  12.50  22% 15 0 0 1 0
32 Clarke, Evan ESP/MM 58.77 37.27  21.50  37% 23 0 0 2 0
33 Bates, Bruce CDP/SS 64.06 46.06  18.00  28% 16 0 0 2 0

 

Stage 3
 Top of Page      Stage 2       Stage 4 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Goodfellow, Aaron ESP/MA 21.15 17.15  4.00  19% 8 0 0 0 0
2 Loffer, Jeff SSP/UN 24.84 19.84  5.00  20% 10 0 0 0 0
3 Reed, Ken CDP/SS 26.75 23.75  3.00  11% 6 0 0 0 0
4 Bowen, David SSP/EX 30.10 27.10  3.00  10% 6 0 0 0 0
5 Burch, Jeff SSP/SS 31.47 27.47  4.00  13% 8 0 0 0 0
6 Tatistcheff, Alex SSP/MM 32.11 31.61  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0
7 Nyborg, Eric ESP/MM 32.50 31.00  1.50  5% 3 0 0 0 0
8 Wirth, Michael SSP/MA 32.69 28.69  4.00  12% 8 0 0 0 0
9 Clarke, Evan ESP/MM 34.88 27.88  7.00  20% 14 0 0 0 0
10 Burkhalter, Dallas ESP/MM 35.88 32.88  3.00  8% 6 0 0 0 0
11 Grieninger, Ralph CDP/SS 36.42 24.42  12.00  33% 14 0 0 1 0
12 Sullivan, Jim SSP/UN 37.16 19.16  18.00  48% 16 0 0 2 0
13 Bates, Bruce CDP/SS 38.30 35.30  3.00  8% 6 0 0 0 0
14 Hicks, Jim CDP/MM 39.01 37.01  2.00  5% 4 0 0 0 0
15 Groon, Tim CDP/SS 43.83 42.33  1.50  3% 3 0 0 0 0
16 Paul, Steven SSP/MM 47.56 44.56  3.00  6% 6 0 0 0 0
17 Wojtach, Len SSR/MM 49.20 43.70  5.50  11% 11 0 0 0 0
18 Brusse, Glenn SSP/MM 49.29 47.79  1.50  3% 3 0 0 0 0
19 Seurer, Laura CDP/UN 49.62 45.62  4.00  8% 8 0 0 0 0
20 Stavenan, Spencer SSP/UN 50.70 36.70  14.00  28% 18 0 0 1 0
21 Stavenan, Ty SSP/UN 51.38 37.38  14.00  27% 18 0 0 1 0
22 Grossl, Jim SSP/MM 54.55 47.05  7.50  14% 15 0 0 0 0
23 Travers, Dave ESP/MM 55.88 40.88  15.00  27% 20 0 0 1 0
24 Ludlow, Rod SSP/UN 56.03 31.53  24.50  44% 29 0 0 2 0
25 Casper, Gary SSP/MM 57.51 44.51  13.00  23% 16 0 0 1 0
26 Burkhardt, Trystan SSP/MM 57.61 48.61  9.00  16% 8 0 1 0 0
27 Woody, Jeff SSP/UN 57.68 30.68  27.00  47% 34 0 1 1 0
28 Garces, James CDP/UN 62.08 46.08  16.00  26% 22 0 0 1 0
29 Kemmerle, John ESP/SS 63.55 50.55  13.00  20% 16 0 1 0 0
30 Foster, Tyler CDP/UN 63.58 61.08  2.50  4% 5 0 0 0 0
31 Lee, Robert SSP/SS 67.30 66.80  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0
32 Griffin, Jason SSP/MM 70.39 63.39  7.00  10% 14 0 0 0 0
33 Peer, Gary SSP/UN 89.37 87.37  2.00  2% 4 0 0 0 0

 

Stage 4
 Top of Page      Stage 3 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Goodfellow, Aaron ESP/MA 41.24 27.24  14.00  34% 18 0 0 1 0
2 Wirth, Michael SSP/MA 42.32 29.32  13.00  31% 16 0 0 1 0
3 Nyborg, Eric ESP/MM 51.65 47.65  4.00  8% 8 0 0 0 0
4 Reed, Ken CDP/SS 52.20 46.70  5.50  11% 11 0 0 0 0
5 Hicks, Jim CDP/MM 53.67 43.17  10.50  20% 11 0 0 1 0
6 Travers, Dave ESP/MM 54.03 49.53  4.50  8% 9 0 0 0 0
7 Bates, Bruce CDP/SS 60.17 57.67  2.50  4% 5 0 0 0 0
8 Bowen, David SSP/EX 60.34 54.84  5.50  9% 11 0 0 0 0
9 Sullivan, Jim SSP/UN 67.08 57.08  10.00  15% 10 0 0 1 0
10 Tatistcheff, Alex SSP/MM 70.35 66.85  3.50  5% 7 0 0 0 0
11 Loffer, Jeff SSP/UN 71.30 57.30  14.00  20% 18 0 0 1 0
12 Woody, Jeff SSP/UN 73.01 50.01  23.00  32% 26 0 0 2 0
13 Grieninger, Ralph CDP/SS 73.15 60.65  12.50  17% 15 0 0 1 0
14 Grossl, Jim SSP/MM 78.48 67.98  10.50  13% 11 0 0 1 0
15 Griffin, Jason SSP/MM 80.00 61.00  19.00  24% 28 0 0 1 0
16 Garces, James CDP/UN 80.52 69.52  11.00  14% 12 0 0 1 0
17 Burkhalter, Dallas ESP/MM 80.65 73.65  7.00  9% 14 0 0 0 0
18 Kemmerle, John ESP/SS 80.87 65.37  15.50  19% 21 0 0 1 0
19 Groon, Tim CDP/SS 81.02 72.02  9.00  11% 18 0 0 0 0
20 Peer, Gary SSP/UN 81.73 60.73  21.00  26% 22 0 0 2 0
21 Wojtach, Len SSR/MM 83.10 74.60  8.50  10% 17 0 0 0 0
22 Clarke, Evan ESP/MM 83.14 47.64  35.50  43% 41 0 0 3 0
23 Brusse, Glenn SSP/MM 84.46 67.46  17.00  20% 24 0 0 1 0
24 Seurer, Laura CDP/UN 86.20 84.70  1.50  2% 3 0 0 0 0
25 Burkhardt, Trystan SSP/MM 86.85 84.85  2.00  2% 4 0 0 0 0
26 Ludlow, Rod SSP/UN 89.67 86.17  3.50  4% 7 0 0 0 0
27 Paul, Steven SSP/MM 89.68 68.68  21.00  23% 32 0 0 1 0
28 Stavenan, Spencer SSP/UN 90.20 57.20  33.00  37% 36 0 0 3 0
29 Burch, Jeff SSP/SS 91.88 86.38  5.50  6% 11 0 0 0 0
30 Lee, Robert SSP/SS 101.85 89.85  12.00  12% 24 0 0 0 0
31 Foster, Tyler CDP/UN 117.55 111.55  6.00  5% 12 0 0 0 0
32 Casper, Gary SSP/MM 120.88 95.88  25.00  21% 30 0 0 2 0
33 Stavenan, Ty SSP/UN 138.55 135.05  3.50  3% 7 0 0 0 0

Key to Abbreviations and Scoring:

  • Stage score - total time (score) for each stage, including all penalties
  • Raw time - actual clock time from the string or strings shot
  • Total penalty seconds - target points down converted to seconds plus other penalties. Add this to your raw time to get your stage time (score) for this stage.
  • Penalty % of Stage Score - percentage of your score time contributed by inaccuracy and penalties
  • Target Points down - each target point down adds 1/2 second to your score.
  • PE (procedural error) - each procedural adds 3 seconds to your score.
  • HNT (hit on non-threat target) - each non-threat hit adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTN (failure to neutralize) - each failure to neutralize adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTDR (failure to do right) - each failure to do right adds 20 seconds to your score.