Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. June 2007
Match Date: 6/16/2007
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Redovian, Rich FY10937 GM Open Major 372.9170 100.000%
2 Gibson, Travis TY55100 B Limited 10 Major 265.0579 71.077%
3 Flack, Jim A16541 B Open Major 257.0108 68.919%
4 Welch, Nick TY41041 B Limited Major 252.2648 67.646%
5 Harvey, Rob A52254 C Limited Major 237.9637 63.811%
6 Redovian, Carrie FY440392 A Open Major 203.5387 54.580%
7 Mettler, Richard A54049 A Production Minor 194.9985 52.290%
8 Fishback, Jon L2813 U Open Major 194.2188 52.081%
9 Runnels, Dick U Limited 10 Major 189.2077 50.737%
10 Goodfellow, Aaron A54848 U Limited Major 189.1595 50.724%
11 Wilson, Dennis A30712 A Limited Minor 181.8875 48.774%
12 Homberg, Janice FY24598 C Open Major 174.2057 46.714%
13 Holmstrom, Lance A35764 A Limited Major 166.7562 44.717%
14 Wirth, Mike A54749 C Production Minor 155.8602 41.795%
15 Homberg, Nick TY24597 C Limited Major Super Senior 151.3222 40.578%
16 Casner, Gary TY57674 U Limited 10 Major 143.7027 38.535%
17 Martin, Mike A42490 C Single Stack Major 142.6139 38.243%
18 Elliot, George C Limited 10 Major 120.5038 32.314%
19 Burch, Jeff U Production Minor 113.1035 30.329%
20 Brown, Beau A58360 U Limited Major 110.5167 29.636%
21 Mettler, Lyle A50380 C Production Minor 107.7828 28.903%
22 Turner, Pete A57987 U Production Minor 104.3720 27.988%
23 Bates, bruce A57254 U Production Minor 101.0057 27.085%
24 Thompson, Tommy TY36775 U Single Stack Major 91.1151 24.433%
25 Jatkevicus, Jim A45263 C Limited 10 Major 82.4634 22.113%
26 Scheinb, Cody U Limited Minor 74.5416 19.989%
27 Robinson, Sam A56399 D Limited 10 Major 61.1710 16.403%
28 Healy, Mike U Production Minor 53.6921 14.398%
29 Elliott, Lori U Production Minor 34.6240 9.285%
Number of Competitors: 29
Printed: 06/16/07 9:26 PM Page 1 of 1

Stage Results
Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. June 2007
Match Date: 6/16/2007
Stage No: 1 Lefty's Revenge
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Redovian, Rich 26 GM Open 77 10 11.67 5.7412 90.0000 100.00%
2 Gibson, Travis 29 B Limited 10 85 0 16.62 5.1143 80.1726 89.08%
3 Mettler, Richard 20 A Production 74 0 15.07 4.9104 76.9762 85.53%
4 Holmstrom, Lance 16 A Limited 82 0 17.48 4.6911 73.5385 81.71%
5 Goodfellow, Aaron 3 U Limited 86 0 19.44 4.4239 69.3498 77.06%
6 Harvey, Rob 7 C Limited 74 10 16.10 3.9752 62.3159 69.24%
7 Flack, Jim 21 B Open 77 15 15.85 3.9117 61.3205 68.13%
8 Fishback, Jon 2 U Open 83 10 18.90 3.8624 60.5476 67.28%
9 Welch, Nick 18 B Limited 86 0 22.97 3.7440 58.6916 65.21%
10 Homberg, Janice 14 C Open 87 0 23.35 3.7259 58.4078 64.90%
11 Casner, Gary 11 U Limited 10 82 0 22.57 3.6331 56.9531 63.28%
12 Homberg, Nick 25 C Limited 81 10 20.41 3.4787 54.5327 60.59%
13 Mettler, Lyle 17 C Production 73 10 20.05 3.1421 49.2561 54.73%
14 Redovian, Carrie 28 A Open 85 20 21.00 3.0952 48.5209 53.91%
15 Wirth, Mike 22 C Production 74 0 24.20 3.0579 47.9361 53.26%
16 Martin, Mike 15 C Single Stack 75 10 23.05 2.8200 44.2068 49.12%
17 Elliot, George 30 C Limited 10 83 20 22.48 2.8025 43.9325 48.81%
18 Turner, Pete 4 U Production 76 20 20.00 2.8000 43.8933 48.77%
19 Thompson, Tommy 12 U Single Stack 84 0 33.19 2.5309 39.6748 44.08%
20 Burch, Jeff 23 U Production 72 0 29.55 2.4365 38.1950 42.44%
21 Wilson, Dennis 5 A Limited 79 30 20.34 2.4090 37.7639 41.96%
22 Jatkevicus, Jim 13 C Limited 10 69 20 21.95 2.2323 34.9939 38.88%
23 Runnels, Dick 10 U Limited 10 82 20 30.19 2.0537 32.1941 35.77%
24 Brown, Beau 1 U Limited 72 40 18.55 1.7251 27.0430 30.05%
25 Robinson, Sam 27 D Limited 10 71 40 30.96 1.0013 15.6965 17.44%
26 Bates, bruce 9 U Production 77 55 25.43 0.8651 13.5615 15.07%
27 Elliott, Lori 24 U Production 60 20 52.85 0.7569 11.8653 13.18%
28 Healy, Mike 19 U Production 66 40 37.06 0.7016 10.9984 12.22%
29 Scheinb, Cody 8 U Limited 64 60 26.26 0.1523 2.3875 2.65%
Number of Competitors: 29
Stage No: 2 Mini-Mart
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Mettler, Richard 20 A Production 60 0 5.59 10.7335 60.0000 100.00%
2 Holmstrom, Lance 16 A Limited 57 0 5.84 9.7603 54.5598 90.93%
3 Gibson, Travis 29 B Limited 10 54 0 5.67 9.5238 53.2378 88.73%
4 Welch, Nick 18 B Limited 59 0 6.75 8.7407 48.8603 81.43%
5 Jatkevicus, Jim 13 C Limited 10 58 0 6.83 8.4919 47.4695 79.12%
6 Flack, Jim 21 B Open 51 0 6.05 8.4298 47.1224 78.54%
7 Turner, Pete 4 U Production 56 0 7.02 7.9772 44.5924 74.32%
8 Elliot, George 30 C Limited 10 51 0 6.41 7.9563 44.4755 74.13%
9 Wirth, Mike 22 C Production 48 0 6.07 7.9077 44.2038 73.67%
10 Bates, bruce 9 U Production 58 0 7.35 7.8912 44.1116 73.52%
11 Homberg, Nick 25 C Limited 59 0 7.53 7.8353 43.7991 73.00%
12 Redovian, Rich 26 GM Open 50 10 5.21 7.6775 42.9170 71.53%
13 Fishback, Jon 2 U Open 55 0 7.27 7.5653 42.2898 70.48%
14 Martin, Mike 15 C Single Stack 57 0 7.62 7.4803 41.8147 69.69%
15 Wilson, Dennis 5 A Limited 58 0 7.96 7.2864 40.7308 67.88%
16 Goodfellow, Aaron 3 U Limited 52 0 7.54 6.8966 38.5518 64.25%
17 Brown, Beau 1 U Limited 60 0 8.99 6.6741 37.3081 62.18%
18 Runnels, Dick 10 U Limited 10 54 0 8.31 6.4982 36.3248 60.54%
19 Redovian, Carrie 28 A Open 58 20 6.14 6.1889 34.5958 57.66%
20 Burch, Jeff 23 U Production 50 0 8.48 5.8962 32.9596 54.93%
21 Harvey, Rob 7 C Limited 50 10 6.93 5.7720 32.2653 53.78%
22 Mettler, Lyle 17 C Production 48 10 6.68 5.6886 31.7991 53.00%
23 Robinson, Sam 27 D Limited 10 56 0 10.37 5.4002 30.1870 50.31%
24 Thompson, Tommy 12 U Single Stack 57 0 11.29 5.0487 28.2221 47.04%
25 Healy, Mike 19 U Production 58 0 12.30 4.7154 26.3590 43.93%
26 Homberg, Janice 14 C Open 51 10 9.97 4.1123 22.9877 38.31%
27 Scheinb, Cody 8 U Limited 53 20 8.94 3.6913 20.6343 34.39%
28 Casner, Gary 11 U Limited 10 48 20 7.75 3.6129 20.1960 33.66%
29 Elliott, Lori 24 U Production 48 0 13.69 3.5062 19.5996 32.67%
Number of Competitors: 29
Stage No: 3 Merle's Standards
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Redovian, Rich 26 GM Open 109 0 18.98 5.7429 120.0000 100.00%
2 Gibson, Travis 29 B Limited 10 90 10 24.19 3.3072 69.1052 57.59%
3 Welch, Nick 18 B Limited 94 0 28.89 3.2537 67.9873 56.66%
4 Flack, Jim 21 B Open 94 20 26.91 2.7499 57.4602 47.88%
5 Redovian, Carrie 28 A Open 84 20 24.71 2.5900 54.1190 45.10%
6 Wilson, Dennis 5 A Limited 83 10 28.25 2.5841 53.9957 45.00%
7 Homberg, Janice 14 C Open 89 10 39.08 2.0215 42.2400 35.20%
8 Casner, Gary 11 U Limited 10 77 20 29.61 1.9250 40.2236 33.52%
9 Wirth, Mike 22 C Production 81 10 44.98 1.5785 32.9833 27.49%
10 Martin, Mike 15 C Single Stack 86 20 43.15 1.5295 31.9595 26.63%
11 Homberg, Nick 25 C Limited 78 40 25.73 1.4769 30.8604 25.72%
12 Harvey, Rob 7 C Limited 91 40 34.66 1.4714 30.7454 25.62%
13 Scheinb, Cody 8 U Limited 72 20 37.05 1.4035 29.3266 24.44%
14 Runnels, Dick 10 U Limited 10 79 40 35.03 1.1133 23.2628 19.39%
15 Fishback, Jon 2 U Open 79 50 26.31 1.1022 23.0309 19.19%
16 Brown, Beau 1 U Limited 81 40 39.87 1.0283 21.4867 17.91%
17 Burch, Jeff 23 U Production 69 30 40.32 0.9673 20.2121 16.84%
18 Bates, bruce 9 U Production 74 40 42.37 0.8025 16.7685 13.97%
19 Goodfellow, Aaron 3 U Limited 66 50 30.53 0.5241 10.9513 9.13%
20 Thompson, Tommy 12 U Single Stack 61 40 41.85 0.5018 10.4853 8.74%
21 Turner, Pete 4 U Production 57 50 26.25 0.2667 5.5728 4.64%
22 Elliot, George 30 C Limited 10 65 60 31.36 0.1594 3.3307 2.78%
23 Mettler, Lyle 17 C Production 64 60 28.44 0.1406 2.9379 2.45%
24 Healy, Mike 19 U Production 55 50 45.85 0.1091 2.2797 1.90%
25 Elliott, Lori 24 U Production 19 150 61.87 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Mettler, Richard 20 A Production 56 60 14.44 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Holmstrom, Lance 16 A Limited 53 90 20.50 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Jatkevicus, Jim 13 C Limited 10 33 150 29.44 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Robinson, Sam 27 D Limited 10 54 80 54.82 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 29
Stage No: 4 Long Range Standards
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Redovian, Rich 26 GM Open 93 10 20.56 4.0370 120.0000 100.00%
2 Harvey, Rob 7 C Limited 106 0 39.97 2.6520 78.8308 65.69%
3 Runnels, Dick 10 U Limited 10 91 0 38.27 2.3778 70.6802 58.90%
4 Flack, Jim 21 B Open 75 30 25.15 1.7893 53.1870 44.32%
5 Redovian, Carrie 28 A Open 76 30 25.85 1.7795 52.8957 44.08%
6 Welch, Nick 18 B Limited 71 10 37.12 1.6433 48.8472 40.71%
7 Fishback, Jon 2 U Open 81 20 43.18 1.4127 41.9926 34.99%
8 Goodfellow, Aaron 3 U Limited 61 20 32.38 1.2662 37.6378 31.36%
9 Homberg, Janice 14 C Open 80 40 41.31 0.9683 28.7828 23.99%
10 Wilson, Dennis 5 A Limited 63 30 34.57 0.9546 28.3755 23.65%
11 Gibson, Travis 29 B Limited 10 75 50 30.26 0.8262 24.5588 20.47%
12 Mettler, Richard 20 A Production 67 50 28.04 0.6063 18.0223 15.02%
13 Wirth, Mike 22 C Production 62 60 70.39 0.0284 .8442 0.70%
14 Thompson, Tommy 12 U Single Stack 36 120 50.51 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Healy, Mike 19 U Production 39 90 45.41 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Brown, Beau 1 U Limited 39 130 40.31 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Casner, Gary 11 U Limited 10 58 70 38.30 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Turner, Pete 4 U Production 34 80 31.95 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Mettler, Lyle 17 C Production 50 80 31.59 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Scheinb, Cody 8 U Limited 43 50 33.15 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Bates, bruce 9 U Production 52 60 51.29 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Holmstrom, Lance 16 A Limited 38 130 33.35 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Homberg, Nick 25 C Limited 60 100 33.70 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Elliot, George 30 C Limited 10 42 100 43.72 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Elliott, Lori 24 U Production 10 180 64.30 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Jatkevicus, Jim 13 C Limited 10 53 100 35.90 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Burch, Jeff 23 U Production 20 120 56.34 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Martin, Mike 15 C Single Stack 46 60 58.89 0 .0000 0.00%
DNF Robinson, Sam 27 D Limited 10 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 29
Stage No: 5 Fluffy's Revenge 1
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Mettler, Richard 20 A Production 38 0 3.39 11.2094 40.0000 100.00%
2 Holmstrom, Lance 16 A Limited 39 0 3.60 10.8333 38.6579 96.64%
3 Gibson, Travis 29 B Limited 10 38 0 3.57 10.6443 37.9835 94.96%
4 Flack, Jim 21 B Open 39 0 3.67 10.6267 37.9207 94.80%
5 Harvey, Rob 7 C Limited 36 0 3.80 9.4737 33.8063 84.52%
6 Goodfellow, Aaron 3 U Limited 39 0 4.26 9.1549 32.6687 81.67%
7 Wirth, Mike 22 C Production 32 0 3.82 8.3770 29.8928 74.73%
8 Elliot, George 30 C Limited 10 37 0 4.59 8.0610 28.7651 71.91%
9 Welch, Nick 18 B Limited 40 0 5.12 7.8125 27.8784 69.70%
10 Runnels, Dick 10 U Limited 10 38 0 5.07 7.4951 26.7458 66.86%
11 Bates, bruce 9 U Production 30 0 4.03 7.4442 26.5641 66.41%
12 Fishback, Jon 2 U Open 39 0 5.28 7.3864 26.3579 65.89%
13 Casner, Gary 11 U Limited 10 38 0 5.15 7.3786 26.3300 65.83%
14 Brown, Beau 1 U Limited 37 0 5.35 6.9159 24.6789 61.70%
15 Martin, Mike 15 C Single Stack 37 0 5.36 6.9030 24.6329 61.58%
16 Mettler, Lyle 17 C Production 30 0 4.50 6.6667 23.7897 59.47%
17 Scheinb, Cody 8 U Limited 38 0 6.11 6.2193 22.1932 55.48%
18 Homberg, Nick 25 C Limited 34 10 3.87 6.2016 22.1300 55.33%
19 Homberg, Janice 14 C Open 37 0 6.06 6.1056 21.7874 54.47%
20 Burch, Jeff 23 U Production 36 0 5.91 6.0914 21.7368 54.34%
21 Wilson, Dennis 5 A Limited 40 0 6.79 5.8910 21.0216 52.55%
22 Robinson, Sam 27 D Limited 10 38 0 8.87 4.2841 15.2875 38.22%
23 Healy, Mike 19 U Production 36 0 9.14 3.9387 14.0550 35.14%
24 Redovian, Carrie 28 A Open 33 20 3.46 3.7572 13.4073 33.52%
25 Thompson, Tommy 12 U Single Stack 39 0 10.93 3.5682 12.7329 31.83%
26 Turner, Pete 4 U Production 35 20 5.19 2.8902 10.3135 25.78%
27 Elliott, Lori 24 U Production 32 10 24.85 0.8853 3.1591 7.90%
28 Redovian, Rich 26 GM Open 30 40 3.07 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Jatkevicus, Jim 13 C Limited 10 28 30 5.75 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 29
Printed: 06/16/07 9:29 PM Page 1 of 1