USPSA Special Classifier Match - May 17, 2008
Match Results

Combined Divisions - Overall

                                       
Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. May 2008 Special Classifier
Match Date: 5/17/2008
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Zubizarrek, Kepa A55486 M Production Minor 426.9713 100.000%
2 Mettler, Richard A54049 M Production Minor 391.2204 91.627%
3 Goodfellow, Aaron A54848 B Limited Major 370.4490 86.762%
4 Wirth, Mike A54749 A Production Minor 310.5580 72.735%
5 Brown, Mike A39993 A Limited 10 Major 305.3636 71.519%
6 Carter, Denny A60752 U Production Minor 280.8897 65.787%
7 Welch, Nick TY41041 B Production Minor 273.5299 64.063%
8 Garcia, Raul A41217 B Limited Major 245.1235 57.410%
9 Brown, Beau A58360 C Limited Major 237.5557 55.637%
10 Wadsworth, Randy A61584 U Single Stack Major 225.7203 52.865%
11 Mettler, Lyle A50380 B Production Minor 225.2729 52.761%
12 Thompson, Tommy TY36775 C Open Major 211.2136 49.468%
13 Jatkevicus, Jim A45263 C Limited 10 Major 203.9032 47.756%
14 Pietrzak, J A60023 U Production Minor 200.7909 47.027%
15 Runnels, Dick U Limited 10 Major 157.5210 36.893%
16 Taylor, Larry TY36463 C Limited Minor 138.1058 32.345%
17 Wadsworth, Paul A61910 U Limited Minor 115.5471 27.062%
18 Fink, Andy U Open Major 111.1493 26.032%
19 Garcia, Daniel A55424 U Production Minor 87.1041 20.400%
Number of Competitors: 19
Printed: 05/24/08 7:46 PM Page 1 of 1
Return to top

Open Division


                                       
May 2008 Special Classifier
Match Date: 5/17/2008
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Thompson, Tommy TY36775 C Open Major 413.0000 100.000%
2 Fink, Andy U Open Major 237.9413 57.613%
Number of Competitors: 2
Printed: 05/24/08 7:46 PM Page 1 of 1
Return to top

Limited Division

                                       
May 2008 Special Classifier
Match Date: 5/17/2008
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Goodfellow, Aaron A54848 B Limited Major 425.5237 100.000%
2 Brown, Beau A58360 C Limited Major 282.4276 66.372%
3 Garcia, Raul A41217 B Limited Major 279.9145 65.781%
4 Taylor, Larry TY36463 C Limited Minor 161.9847 38.067%
5 Wadsworth, Paul A61910 U Limited Minor 156.5452 36.789%
Number of Competitors: 5
Printed: 05/24/08 7:46 PM Page 1 of 1
Return to top

Limited 10 Division

                                       
May 2008 Special Classifier
Match Date: 5/17/2008
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Brown, Mike A39993 A Limited 10 Major 429.5544 100.000%
2 Jatkevicus, Jim A45263 C Limited 10 Major 285.9675 66.573%
3 Runnels, Dick U Limited 10 Major 234.3475 54.556%
Number of Competitors: 3
Printed: 05/24/08 7:46 PM Page 1 of 1
Return to top

Production Division

                                       
May 2008 Special Classifier
Match Date: 5/17/2008
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Zubizarrek, Kepa A55486 M Production Minor 426.9713 100.000%
2 Mettler, Richard A54049 M Production Minor 391.2204 91.627%
3 Wirth, Mike A54749 A Production Minor 310.5580 72.735%
4 Carter, Denny A60752 U Production Minor 280.8897 65.787%
5 Welch, Nick TY41041 B Production Minor 273.5299 64.063%
6 Mettler, Lyle A50380 B Production Minor 225.2729 52.761%
7 Pietrzak, J A60023 U Production Minor 200.7909 47.027%
8 Garcia, Daniel A55424 U Production Minor 87.1041 20.400%
Number of Competitors: 8
Printed: 05/24/08 7:46 PM Page 1 of 1
Return to top

Single Stack Division

                                       
May 2008 Special Classifier
Match Date: 5/17/2008
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Wadsworth, Randy A61584 U Single Stack Major 402.0000 100.000%
Number of Competitors: 1
Printed: 05/24/08 7:46 PM Page 1 of 1
Return to top