USPSA Match - November 15, 2008
Match Results

Combined Divisions - Overall

Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. November
Match Date: 11/15/2008
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Gibson, Travis TY55100 A Limited Minor 403.9461 100.000%
2 Homburg, Carrie A Open Major 400.7569 99.210%
3 Egan, Tim L2719 B Open Major 400.7266 99.203%
4 Goodfellow, Aaron A54848 A Limited Major 367.7298 91.034%
5 Brown, Beau U Open Major 358.6251 88.780%
6 Anglin, Mark TY32492 B Limited Major 305.8014 75.704%
7 Wirth, Mike A54749 M Production Minor 282.3703 69.903%
8 Jim, Love U Limited Major 276.9346 68.557%
9 Seurer, Laura U Single Stack Major 222.9338 55.189%
10 Casner, Gary TY57674 C Limited 10 Major 211.7820 52.428%
11 Gibson, Mike L2510 U Production Minor 209.2579 51.803%
12 Thompson, Tommy TY36775 D Single Stack Major 195.1970 48.323%
13 Groon, Tim U Single Stack Major 183.8337 45.509%
14 U, Brian U Limited 10 Minor 164.7161 40.777%
15 Anglin, Jan TY48979 U Limited Major 121.2348 30.013%
16 Turner, Pete A57987 C Single Stack Minor 43.8531 10.856%
Number of Competitors: 16
Printed: 11/16/08 8:09 PM Page 1 of 1
Return to top

Stage 1

Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. November
Match Date: 11/15/2008
Stage No: 1 The U
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Homburg, Carrie 9 A Open 72 0 10.66 6.7542 80.0000 100.00%
2 Egan, Tim 12 B Open 74 0 11.99 6.1718 73.1018 91.38%
3 Gibson, Travis 4 A Limited 73 10 10.73 5.8714 69.5437 86.93%
4 Anglin, Mark 7 B Limited 76 0 12.95 5.8687 69.5117 86.89%
5 Casner, Gary 1 C Limited 10 74 0 14.66 5.0477 59.7874 74.73%
6 Brown, Beau 11 U Open 71 10 13.58 4.4919 53.2042 66.51%
7 Jim, Love 3 U Limited 75 0 16.74 4.4803 53.0668 66.33%
8 Wirth, Mike 14 M Production 71 10 14.96 4.0775 48.2959 60.37%
9 U, Brian 6 U Limited 10 76 0 19.12 3.9749 47.0806 58.85%
10 Seurer, Laura 10 U Single Stack 80 0 22.80 3.5088 41.5599 51.95%
11 Groon, Tim 15 U Single Stack 73 10 18.14 3.4730 41.1359 51.42%
12 Thompson, Tommy 2 D Single Stack 78 0 22.60 3.4513 40.8789 51.10%
13 Anglin, Jan 8 U Limited 75 0 25.87 2.8991 34.3383 42.92%
14 Gibson, Mike 5 U Production 80 0 30.91 2.5882 30.6559 38.32%
15 Goodfellow, Aaron 13 A Limited 76 0 29.92 2.5401 30.0862 37.61%
DNF Turner, Pete 16 C Single Stack 0 0 0 0 0.0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 16
Printed: 11/16/08 8:10 PM Page 1 of 1

Return to top

Stage 2

Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. November
Match Date: 11/15/2008
Stage No: 2 Works For Me
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Egan, Tim 12 B Open 53 0 6.63 7.9940 60.0000 100.00%
2 Brown, Beau 11 U Open 59 0 7.51 7.8562 58.9657 98.28%
3 Wirth, Mike 14 M Production 52 0 6.77 7.6809 57.6500 96.08%
4 Goodfellow, Aaron 13 A Limited 56 0 7.74 7.2351 54.3040 90.51%
5 Gibson, Travis 4 A Limited 50 0 8.00 6.2500 46.9102 78.18%
6 Turner, Pete 16 C Single Stack 52 0 8.90 5.8427 43.8531 73.09%
7 Homburg, Carrie 9 A Open 48 10 7.04 5.3977 40.5131 67.52%
8 Seurer, Laura 10 U Single Stack 60 0 11.29 5.3144 39.8879 66.48%
9 Anglin, Mark 7 B Limited 53 0 10.34 5.1257 38.4716 64.12%
10 Gibson, Mike 5 U Production 51 10 8.23 4.9818 37.3915 62.32%
11 Jim, Love 3 U Limited 54 0 11.16 4.8387 36.3175 60.53%
12 Thompson, Tommy 2 D Single Stack 54 0 11.93 4.5264 33.9735 56.62%
13 U, Brian 6 U Limited 10 52 0 12.23 4.2518 31.9124 53.19%
14 Groon, Tim 15 U Single Stack 53 0 12.57 4.2164 31.6467 52.74%
15 Casner, Gary 1 C Limited 10 49 10 9.56 4.0795 30.6192 51.03%
16 Anglin, Jan 8 U Limited 43 20 18.20 1.2637 9.4849 15.81%
Number of Competitors: 16
Printed: 11/16/08 8:10 PM Page 1 of 1
Return to top

Stage 3

Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. November
Match Date: 11/15/2008
Stage No: 3 Stage 3
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Goodfellow, Aaron 13 A Limited 141 0 16.16 8.7252 145.0000 100.00%
2 Gibson, Travis 4 A Limited 139 0 17.00 8.1765 135.8814 93.71%
3 Egan, Tim 12 B Open 141 0 18.68 7.5482 125.4400 86.51%
4 Homburg, Carrie 9 A Open 133 0 18.23 7.2957 121.2438 83.62%
5 Brown, Beau 11 U Open 141 0 22.03 6.4004 106.3652 73.36%
6 Anglin, Mark 7 B Limited 138 0 22.28 6.1939 102.9335 70.99%
7 Jim, Love 3 U Limited 145 0 27.97 5.1841 86.1521 59.42%
8 Wirth, Mike 14 M Production 135 0 31.70 4.2587 70.7733 48.81%
9 Casner, Gary 1 C Limited 10 141 0 41.84 3.3700 56.0044 38.62%
10 Gibson, Mike 5 U Production 136 10 46.78 2.6935 44.7620 30.87%
11 Groon, Tim 15 U Single Stack 139 0 55.50 2.5045 41.6211 28.70%
12 Seurer, Laura 10 U Single Stack 143 0 57.14 2.5026 41.5895 28.68%
13 Thompson, Tommy 2 D Single Stack 141 0 68.10 2.0705 34.4087 23.73%
14 U, Brian 6 U Limited 10 124 30 57.51 1.6345 27.1630 18.73%
15 Anglin, Jan 8 U Limited 124 10 70.74 1.6115 26.7808 18.47%
DNF Turner, Pete 16 C Single Stack 0 0 0 0 0.0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 16
Printed: 11/16/08 8:10 PM Page 1 of 1
Return to top

Stage 4

Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. November
Match Date: 11/15/2008
Stage No: 4 Be Quick About It
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Goodfellow, Aaron 13 A Limited 60 5 0 55.0000 55.0000 100.00%
2 Homburg, Carrie 9 A Open 64 10 0 54.0000 54.0000 98.18%
3 Egan, Tim 12 B Open 62 10 0 52.0000 52.0000 94.55%
4 Brown, Beau 11 U Open 51 0 0 51.0000 51.0000 92.73%
5 Gibson, Travis 4 A Limited 50 0 0 50.0000 50.0000 90.91%
6 Wirth, Mike 14 M Production 42 0 0 42.0000 42.0000 76.36%
7 Gibson, Mike 5 U Production 40 0 0 40.0000 40.0000 72.73%
Tie Seurer, Laura 10 U Single Stack 40 0 0 40.0000 40.0000 72.73%
9 Thompson, Tommy 2 D Single Stack 34 0 0 34.0000 34.0000 61.82%
10 Groon, Tim 15 U Single Stack 31 0 0 31.0000 31.0000 56.36%
Tie U, Brian 6 U Limited 10 31 0 0 31.0000 31.0000 56.36%
12 Jim, Love 3 U Limited 29 0 0 29.0000 29.0000 52.73%
13 Anglin, Mark 7 B Limited 28 0 0 28.0000 28.0000 50.91%
14 Casner, Gary 1 C Limited 10 21 0 0 21.0000 21.0000 38.18%
15 Anglin, Jan 8 U Limited 16 0 0 16.0000 16.0000 29.09%
DNF Turner, Pete 16 C Single Stack 0 0 0 0 0.0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 16
Printed: 11/16/08 8:10 PM Page 1 of 1
Return to top

Stage 5

Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. November
Match Date: 11/15/2008
Stage No: 5 Zig Zag
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Homburg, Carrie 9 A Open 98 0 14.83 6.6082 105.0000 100.00%
2 Gibson, Travis 4 A Limited 91 0 14.23 6.3949 101.6108 96.77%
3 Egan, Tim 12 B Open 97 0 17.09 5.6758 90.1848 85.89%
4 Brown, Beau 11 U Open 97 0 17.30 5.6069 89.0900 84.85%
5 Goodfellow, Aaron 13 A Limited 86 10 14.49 5.2450 83.3396 79.37%
6 Jim, Love 3 U Limited 95 0 20.85 4.5564 72.3982 68.95%
7 Anglin, Mark 7 B Limited 92 10 19.48 4.2094 66.8846 63.70%
8 Wirth, Mike 14 M Production 92 10 20.47 4.0059 63.6511 60.62%
9 Seurer, Laura 10 U Single Stack 89 0 23.61 3.7696 59.8965 57.04%
10 Gibson, Mike 5 U Production 84 10 20.83 3.5526 56.4485 53.76%
11 Thompson, Tommy 2 D Single Stack 101 0 30.90 3.2686 51.9359 49.46%
12 Casner, Gary 1 C Limited 10 84 10 26.50 2.7925 44.3710 42.26%
13 Groon, Tim 15 U Single Stack 88 10 32.25 2.4186 38.4300 36.60%
14 Anglin, Jan 8 U Limited 93 0 42.67 2.1795 34.6308 32.98%
15 U, Brian 6 U Limited 10 76 30 26.52 1.7345 27.5601 26.25%
DNF Turner, Pete 16 C Single Stack 0 0 0 0 0.0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 16
Printed: 11/16/08 8:10 PM Page 1 of 1
Return to top