USPSA Match - March 21, 2009
Match Results

Combined Divisions - Overall

Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. March Paper 2009
Match Date: 3/21/2009
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Egan, Tim L2719 B Open Major 415.6647 100.000%
2 Aoki, Larry L3033 B Open Major 407.3359 97.996%
3 Homburg, Carrie FY40392 A Open Major 374.3225 90.054%
4 Wayment, Kent TY44825 C Open Major 354.8201 85.362%
5 Goodfellow, Aaron A54848 A Limited Major 328.2739 78.976%
6 Gibson, Mike L2510 C Open Major 297.6977 71.620%
7 Knights, Greg FY23859 B Limited Major 285.0075 68.567%
8 Frick, David A61500 U Limited Major 275.1181 66.188%
9 Gibson, Travis TY55100 A Production Minor 267.6807 64.398%
10 Wirth, Mike A54749 M Production Minor 259.6180 62.459%
11 Martin, Mike A42490 C Single Stack Major 248.5173 59.788%
12 Casner, Gary TY57674 C Limited Major 247.4334 59.527%
13 Bowen, Dave A50993 C Limited Minor 236.3962 56.872%
14 Jones, Devin U Limited Major 221.0587 53.182%
15 Sturgill, Robert A23283 U Single Stack Major 215.2927 51.795%
16 Gibson, Rhonda TY30912 D Limited Minor 184.9007 44.483%
17 Merritt, Ray A61067 U Limited Major 174.9338 42.085%
18 Fishback, Jon L2813 B Production Minor 153.2060 36.858%
19 Fisher, Travis U Limited Major 152.1439 36.603%
20 Thompson, Tommy TY36775 D Single Stack Major 149.2047 35.895%
21 Goodfellow, Matt U Limited Major 141.4893 34.039%
22 Scheining, Cody U Limited Major 139.2110 33.491%
23 Batchelor, Daniel A57615 U Production Minor 138.2125 33.251%
24 Kavanagh, Coleman A60380 U Limited Major 128.6515 30.951%
25 Merritt, Eris A62893 C Limited Major 103.5594 24.914%
26 Vincent, Cody U Limited Minor 80.2436 19.305%
Number of Competitors: 26
Printed: 03/23/09 9:27 PM Page 1 of 1
Return to top

Stage 1

Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. March Paper 2009
Match Date: 3/21/2009
Stage No: 1 Mad Scramble
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Homburg, Carrie 5 A Open 87 0 9.72 8.9506 90.0000 100.00%
2 Aoki, Larry 11 B Open 85 0 10.09 8.4242 84.7069 94.12%
3 Egan, Tim 6 B Open 82 0 10.33 7.9380 79.8181 88.69%
4 Knights, Greg 1 B Limited 86 0 13.79 6.2364 62.7082 69.68%
5 Goodfellow, Aaron 25 A Limited 81 10 11.49 6.1793 62.1340 69.04%
6 Wirth, Mike 26 M Production 74 0 12.02 6.1564 61.9038 68.78%
7 Wayment, Kent 10 C Open 83 0 14.48 5.7320 57.6364 64.04%
8 Bowen, Dave 18 C Limited 80 0 15.86 5.0441 50.7194 56.35%
9 Gibson, Mike 15 C Open 79 0 17.88 4.4183 44.4269 49.36%
10 Jones, Devin 9 U Limited 77 10 16.14 4.1512 41.7411 46.38%
11 Martin, Mike 14 C Single Stack 84 0 20.41 4.1156 41.3831 45.98%
12 Sturgill, Robert 2 U Single Stack 75 10 17.18 3.7835 38.0438 42.27%
13 Frick, David 19 U Limited 76 10 18.32 3.6026 36.2248 40.25%
14 Goodfellow, Matt 22 U Limited 79 0 22.62 3.4925 35.1178 39.02%
15 Gibson, Rhonda 16 D Limited 79 0 22.77 3.4695 34.8865 38.76%
16 Batchelor, Daniel 7 U Production 61 0 17.67 3.4522 34.7125 38.57%
17 Merritt, Ray 3 U Limited 78 0 23.05 3.3839 34.0258 37.81%
18 Merritt, Eris 4 C Limited 70 0 21.80 3.2110 32.2872 35.87%
19 Casner, Gary 20 C Limited 70 0 22.27 3.1432 31.6055 35.12%
20 Thompson, Tommy 21 D Single Stack 79 10 22.75 3.0330 30.4974 33.89%
21 Scheining, Cody 13 U Limited 81 0 30.46 2.6592 26.7388 29.71%
22 Fisher, Travis 24 U Limited 72 20 20.35 2.5553 25.6940 28.55%
23 Gibson, Travis 17 A Production 69 10 31.50 1.8730 18.8334 20.93%
24 Kavanagh, Coleman 8 U Limited 76 0 45.25 1.6796 16.8887 18.77%
25 Vincent, Cody 23 U Limited 57 50 46.72 0.1498 1.5063 1.67%
DNF Fishback, Jon 12 B Production 0 0 0 0 0.0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 26
Printed: 03/23/09 9:28 PM Page 1 of 1
Return to top

Stage 2

Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. March Paper 2009
Match Date: 3/21/2009
Stage No: 2 Steely Speed VII
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Gibson, Travis 17 A Production 30 0 4.14 7.2464 30.0000 100.00%
2 Egan, Tim 6 B Open 30 0 4.27 7.0258 29.0867 96.96%
3 Aoki, Larry 11 B Open 30 0 4.34 6.9124 28.6172 95.39%
4 Homburg, Carrie 5 A Open 30 0 4.45 6.7416 27.9101 93.03%
5 Wirth, Mike 26 M Production 30 0 4.80 6.2500 25.8749 86.25%
6 Gibson, Mike 15 C Open 30 0 5.01 5.9880 24.7902 82.63%
7 Knights, Greg 1 B Limited 30 0 5.27 5.6926 23.5673 78.56%
8 Bowen, Dave 18 C Limited 30 0 5.31 5.6497 23.3897 77.97%
9 Goodfellow, Aaron 25 A Limited 30 0 5.44 5.5147 22.8308 76.10%
10 Wayment, Kent 10 C Open 30 0 5.58 5.3763 22.2578 74.19%
11 Martin, Mike 14 C Single Stack 30 0 6.55 4.5802 18.9620 63.21%
12 Frick, David 19 U Limited 30 0 6.82 4.3988 18.2110 60.70%
13 Batchelor, Daniel 7 U Production 30 0 6.90 4.3478 17.9998 60.00%
14 Casner, Gary 20 C Limited 30 0 7.21 4.1609 17.2261 57.42%
15 Scheining, Cody 13 U Limited 30 0 7.24 4.1436 17.1544 57.18%
16 Merritt, Ray 3 U Limited 30 0 8.24 3.6408 15.0729 50.24%
17 Sturgill, Robert 2 U Single Stack 25 10 4.86 3.0864 12.7777 42.59%
18 Fisher, Travis 24 U Limited 30 0 9.96 3.0120 12.4696 41.57%
19 Jones, Devin 9 U Limited 30 0 10.10 2.9703 12.2970 40.99%
20 Thompson, Tommy 21 D Single Stack 30 0 11.37 2.6385 10.9234 36.41%
21 Merritt, Eris 4 C Limited 30 0 11.42 2.6270 10.8757 36.25%
22 Gibson, Rhonda 16 D Limited 30 0 12.50 2.4000 9.9360 33.12%
23 Goodfellow, Matt 22 U Limited 30 0 13.99 2.1444 8.8778 29.59%
24 Vincent, Cody 23 U Limited 30 0 19.32 1.5528 6.4286 21.43%
25 Kavanagh, Coleman 8 U Limited 30 0 34.09 0.8800 3.6432 12.14%
DNF Fishback, Jon 12 B Production 0 0 0 0 0.0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 26
Printed: 03/23/09 9:28 PM Page 1 of 1
Return to top

Stage 3

Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. March Paper 2009
Match Date: 3/21/2009
Stage No: 3 The Big 'n' Nasty
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Egan, Tim 6 B Open 131 0 22.59 5.7990 150.0000 100.00%
2 Aoki, Larry 11 B Open 125 10 21.54 5.3389 138.0988 92.07%
3 Wayment, Kent 10 C Open 123 10 22.23 5.0832 131.4847 87.66%
4 Casner, Gary 20 C Limited 134 10 27.45 4.5173 116.8469 77.90%
5 Homburg, Carrie 5 A Open 109 40 15.80 4.3671 112.9617 75.31%
6 Frick, David 19 U Limited 131 10 29.09 4.1595 107.5918 71.73%
7 Gibson, Travis 17 A Production 120 0 30.67 3.9126 101.2054 67.47%
8 Gibson, Mike 15 C Open 143 0 37.28 3.8358 99.2188 66.15%
9 Martin, Mike 14 C Single Stack 139 0 38.26 3.6330 93.9731 62.65%
10 Goodfellow, Aaron 25 A Limited 113 30 23.00 3.6087 93.3445 62.23%
11 Fishback, Jon 12 B Production 121 10 30.76 3.6086 93.3420 62.23%
12 Knights, Greg 1 B Limited 118 20 28.11 3.4863 90.1785 60.12%
13 Wirth, Mike 26 M Production 105 30 23.85 3.1447 81.3425 54.23%
14 Sturgill, Robert 2 U Single Stack 136 0 45.85 2.9662 76.7253 51.15%
15 Kavanagh, Coleman 8 U Limited 138 0 56.76 2.4313 62.8893 41.93%
16 Gibson, Rhonda 16 D Limited 121 20 43.94 2.2986 59.4568 39.64%
17 Jones, Devin 9 U Limited 109 30 37.29 2.1185 54.7982 36.53%
18 Bowen, Dave 18 C Limited 105 50 28.17 1.9524 50.5018 33.67%
19 Thompson, Tommy 21 D Single Stack 113 40 43.79 1.6670 43.1195 28.75%
20 Vincent, Cody 23 U Limited 103 10 65.78 1.4138 36.5701 24.38%
21 Merritt, Ray 3 U Limited 104 60 34.65 1.2698 32.8453 21.90%
22 Goodfellow, Matt 22 U Limited 103 50 47.54 1.1149 28.8386 19.23%
23 Fisher, Travis 24 U Limited 114 80 35.56 0.9561 24.7310 16.49%
24 Batchelor, Daniel 7 U Production 81 70 34.82 0.3159 8.1712 5.45%
25 Scheining, Cody 13 U Limited 88 80 34.22 0.2338 6.0476 4.03%
26 Merritt, Eris 4 C Limited 88 100 45.36 0 0.0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 26
Printed: 03/23/09 9:28 PM Page 1 of 1
Return to top

Stage 4

Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. March Paper 2009
Match Date: 3/21/2009
Stage No: 4 Steel d'lite
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Homburg, Carrie 5 A Open 85 0 20.01 4.2479 85.0000 100.00%
2 Aoki, Larry 11 B Open 85 0 20.59 4.1282 82.6048 97.18%
3 Egan, Tim 6 B Open 85 0 20.71 4.1043 82.1266 96.62%
4 Gibson, Travis 17 A Production 85 0 22.59 3.7627 75.2912 88.58%
5 Gibson, Mike 15 C Open 85 0 22.79 3.7297 74.6309 87.80%
6 Goodfellow, Aaron 25 A Limited 85 0 24.31 3.4965 69.9646 82.31%
7 Wayment, Kent 10 C Open 85 0 24.35 3.4908 69.8505 82.18%
8 Bowen, Dave 18 C Limited 85 0 24.57 3.4595 69.2242 81.44%
9 Jones, Devin 9 U Limited 85 0 26.09 3.2580 65.1922 76.70%
10 Frick, David 19 U Limited 85 0 27.44 3.0977 61.9846 72.92%
11 Batchelor, Daniel 7 U Production 85 0 30.84 2.7562 55.1513 64.88%
12 Fisher, Travis 24 U Limited 85 0 32.37 2.6259 52.5440 61.82%
13 Martin, Mike 14 C Single Stack 85 0 33.07 2.5703 51.4314 60.51%
14 Sturgill, Robert 2 U Single Stack 85 0 33.82 2.5133 50.2908 59.17%
15 Knights, Greg 1 B Limited 85 0 34.90 2.4355 48.7341 57.33%
16 Gibson, Rhonda 16 D Limited 85 0 36.20 2.3481 46.9852 55.28%
17 Wirth, Mike 26 M Production 85 0 36.23 2.3461 46.9452 55.23%
18 Casner, Gary 20 C Limited 85 0 36.85 2.3066 46.1548 54.30%
19 Scheining, Cody 13 U Limited 85 0 37.63 2.2588 45.1983 53.17%
20 Merritt, Ray 3 U Limited 85 0 41.48 2.0492 41.0043 48.24%
21 Goodfellow, Matt 22 U Limited 85 0 46.68 1.8209 36.4360 42.87%
22 Thompson, Tommy 21 D Single Stack 85 0 51.39 1.6540 33.0964 38.94%
23 Kavanagh, Coleman 8 U Limited 85 0 63.20 1.3449 26.9113 31.66%
24 Merritt, Eris 4 C Limited 80 10 53.56 1.3069 26.1509 30.77%
25 Vincent, Cody 23 U Limited 85 0 89.67 0.9479 18.9674 22.31%
DNF Fishback, Jon 12 B Production 0 0 0 0 0.0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 26
Printed: 03/23/09 9:28 PM Page 1 of 1
Return to top

Stage 5

Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. March Paper 2009
Match Date: 3/21/2009
Stage No: 5 Better Gnomes in Gardens
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pen. Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Goodfellow, Aaron 25 A Limited 79 0 9.36 8.4402 80.0000 100.00%
2 Egan, Tim 6 B Open 80 0 10.16 7.8740 74.6333 93.29%
3 Wayment, Kent 10 C Open 75 0 9.66 7.7640 73.5907 91.99%
4 Aoki, Larry 11 B Open 71 0 9.18 7.7342 73.3082 91.64%
5 Fishback, Jon 12 B Production 72 0 11.40 6.3158 59.8640 74.83%
6 Knights, Greg 1 B Limited 71 0 11.25 6.3111 59.8194 74.77%
7 Homburg, Carrie 5 A Open 74 0 12.00 6.1667 58.4507 73.06%
8 Gibson, Mike 15 C Open 80 0 13.88 5.7637 54.6309 68.29%
9 Merritt, Ray 3 U Limited 73 0 13.31 5.4846 51.9855 64.98%
10 Frick, David 19 U Limited 75 0 13.91 5.3918 51.1059 63.88%
11 Jones, Devin 9 U Limited 78 0 15.72 4.9618 47.0302 58.79%
12 Scheining, Cody 13 U Limited 75 0 16.13 4.6497 44.0719 55.09%
13 Wirth, Mike 26 M Production 72 0 15.67 4.5948 43.5516 54.44%
14 Martin, Mike 14 C Single Stack 80 0 17.73 4.5121 42.7677 53.46%
15 Bowen, Dave 18 C Limited 74 0 16.48 4.4903 42.5611 53.20%
16 Gibson, Travis 17 A Production 73 10 14.10 4.4681 42.3507 52.94%
17 Sturgill, Robert 2 U Single Stack 72 10 15.69 3.9516 37.4550 46.82%
18 Fisher, Travis 24 U Limited 79 0 20.40 3.8725 36.7053 45.88%
19 Casner, Gary 20 C Limited 66 10 14.91 3.7559 35.6001 44.50%
20 Merritt, Eris 4 C Limited 69 10 16.33 3.6130 34.2456 42.81%
21 Gibson, Rhonda 16 D Limited 78 0 21.98 3.5487 33.6362 42.05%
22 Goodfellow, Matt 22 U Limited 74 0 21.77 3.3992 32.2191 40.27%
23 Thompson, Tommy 21 D Single Stack 78 0 23.42 3.3305 31.5680 39.46%
24 Batchelor, Daniel 7 U Production 62 20 17.95 2.3398 22.1777 27.72%
25 Kavanagh, Coleman 8 U Limited 77 0 39.84 1.9327 18.3190 22.90%
26 Vincent, Cody 23 U Limited 62 0 35.04 1.7694 16.7712 20.96%
Number of Competitors: 26
Printed: 03/23/09 9:28 PM Page 1 of 1
Return to top