April 2011

April 23, 2011
Stage Details
These are NOT Official Results

These are not official results. IDPA does not recognize results not ranked by Division/Classification.

Stage 1
Top of Page Stage 2
Place Name Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Secs
Penalty %
of
Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
String
1
1 Clarke, Evan ESP/MM 6.10 5.60 0.50 8% 1 0 0 0 0 5.60
2 Burkhalter, Dallas SSP/SS 6.38 6.38 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 6.38
3 Wirth, Michael SSP/MA 6.82 4.32 2.50 37% 5 0 0 0 0 4.32
4 Goodfellow, Aaron SSP/EX 6.84 6.84 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 6.84
5 Paul, Steven SSP/SS 7.07 7.07 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 7.07
6 Travers, Dave SSP/SS 7.29 6.29 1.00 14% 2 0 0 0 0 6.29
7 Hicks, Jim CDP/SS 7.34 6.84 0.50 7% 1 0 0 0 0 6.84
8 Sturgill, Robert CDP/UN 7.50 7.50 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 7.50
9 Weston, Darby SSP/MM 7.69 7.69 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 7.69
10 Sullivan, Tom SSP/SS 7.78 7.78 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 7.78
11 Sheppard, Cody SSP/UN 8.16 8.16 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 8.16
12 Kohagen, Brian ESP/EX 8.51 4.51 4.00 47% 8 0 0 0 0 4.51
13 Bates, Bruce CDP/SS 8.70 5.70 3.00 34% 6 0 0 0 0 5.70
14 Brown, Eric ESP/SS 8.72 6.22 2.50 29% 5 0 0 0 0 6.22
15 Robey, Richard ESP/MM 9.27 6.27 3.00 32% 6 0 0 0 0 6.27
16 Draper, Michael SSP/UN 9.48 6.48 3.00 32% 6 0 0 0 0 6.48
17 Carter, Jon SSP/SS 10.23 10.23 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 10.23
18 Clarke, Mike ESP/MM 10.91 7.91 3.00 27% 6 0 0 0 0 7.91
19 Aldrich, Terry CDP/SS 11.81 8.81 3.00 25% 6 0 0 0 0 8.81
20 Tatistcheff, Alex SSP/MM 17.59 17.59 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 17.59
21 Laverty, Mark SSP/UN 17.66 10.16 7.50 42% 15 0 0 0 0 10.16
22 Eixenberger, Mark ESP/UN 20.05 6.05 14.00 70% 18 0 0 1 0 6.05
23 Halleman, Kelly CDP/UN 21.89 18.39 3.50 16% 7 0 0 0 0 18.39
24 Hamilton, David ESP/UN 22.27 14.77 7.50 34% 15 0 0 0 0 14.77

Stage 2
Top of Page Stage 1 Stage 3
Place Name Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Secs
Penalty %
of
Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
String
1
1 Wirth, Michael SSP/MA 3.12 3.12 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 3.12
2 Bates, Bruce CDP/SS 3.29 3.29 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 3.29
3 Goodfellow, Aaron SSP/EX 3.34 3.34 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 3.34
4 Hicks, Jim CDP/SS 3.47 3.47 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 3.47
5 Sturgill, Robert CDP/UN 3.51 3.51 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 3.51
6 Aldrich, Terry CDP/SS 3.52 3.52 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 3.52
7 Paul, Steven SSP/SS 3.88 3.88 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 3.88
8 Brown, Eric ESP/SS 4.07 4.07 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 4.07
9 Clarke, Evan ESP/MM 4.17 4.17 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 4.17
10 Burkhalter, Dallas SSP/SS 4.29 4.29 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 4.29
11 Halleman, Kelly CDP/UN 4.61 4.61 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 4.61
12 Clarke, Mike ESP/MM 5.17 5.17 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 5.17
13 Laverty, Mark SSP/UN 5.68 5.68 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 5.68
14 Travers, Dave SSP/SS 9.04 9.04 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 9.04
15 Eixenberger, Mark ESP/UN 11.31 11.31 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 11.31
16 Sheppard, Cody SSP/UN 12.66 12.66 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 12.66
17 Draper, Michael SSP/UN 14.37 14.37 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 14.37
18 Carter, Jon SSP/SS 14.52 11.52 3.00 21% 0 1 0 0 0 11.52
19 Tatistcheff, Alex SSP/MM 16.96 13.96 3.00 18% 0 1 0 0 0 13.96
20 Kohagen, Brian ESP/EX 17.54 17.54 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 17.54
21 Sullivan, Tom SSP/SS 18.88 18.88 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 18.88
22 Weston, Darby SSP/MM 19.00 19.00 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 19.00
23 Robey, Richard ESP/MM 20.44 20.44 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 20.44
24 Hamilton, David ESP/UN 24.73 24.73 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 24.73

Stage 3
Top of Page Stage 2 Stage 4
Place Name Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Secs
Penalty %
of
Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
Strings
1 2
1 Wirth, Michael SSP/MA 7.96 6.96 1.00 13% 2 0 0 0 0 3.53 3.43
2 Kohagen, Brian ESP/EX 8.12 7.12 1.00 12% 2 0 0 0 0 3.64 3.48
3 Goodfellow, Aaron SSP/EX 8.70 8.70 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 4.44 4.26
4 Hicks, Jim CDP/SS 9.91 9.91 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 4.77 5.14
5 Aldrich, Terry CDP/SS 10.06 9.06 1.00 10% 2 0 0 0 0 4.90 4.16
6 Brown, Eric ESP/SS 10.44 9.94 0.50 5% 1 0 0 0 0 4.95 4.99
7 Sturgill, Robert CDP/UN 10.60 10.60 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 5.40 5.20
8 Burkhalter, Dallas SSP/SS 11.01 10.51 0.50 5% 1 0 0 0 0 5.37 5.14
9 Clarke, Evan ESP/MM 11.76 9.26 2.50 21% 5 0 0 0 0 5.24 4.02
10 Bates, Bruce CDP/SS 12.52 11.02 1.50 12% 3 0 0 0 0 4.56 6.46
11 Robey, Richard ESP/MM 12.86 9.86 3.00 23% 6 0 0 0 0 5.12 4.74
12 Carter, Jon SSP/SS 12.96 9.46 3.50 27% 7 0 0 0 0 4.77 4.69
13 Travers, Dave SSP/SS 13.15 11.65 1.50 11% 3 0 0 0 0 5.74 5.91
14 Sullivan, Tom SSP/SS 13.40 10.90 2.50 19% 5 0 0 0 0 5.68 5.22
15 Halleman, Kelly CDP/UN 13.89 11.89 2.00 14% 4 0 0 0 0 6.10 5.79
16 Draper, Michael SSP/UN 14.15 10.65 3.50 25% 7 0 0 0 0 6.20 4.45
17 Weston, Darby SSP/MM 14.98 12.48 2.50 17% 5 0 0 0 0 5.85 6.63
18 Tatistcheff, Alex SSP/MM 15.67 8.17 7.50 48% 15 0 0 0 0 4.70 3.47
19 Laverty, Mark SSP/UN 16.87 14.37 2.50 15% 5 0 0 0 0 7.16 7.21
20 Clarke, Mike ESP/MM 17.71 11.21 6.50 37% 13 0 0 0 0 7.58 3.63
21 Sheppard, Cody SSP/UN 20.01 11.01 9.00 45% 12 1 0 0 0 6.21 4.80
22 Hamilton, David ESP/UN 25.56 16.56 9.00 35% 18 0 0 0 0 6.81 9.75
23 Eixenberger, Mark ESP/UN 26.52 21.02 5.50 21% 11 0 0 0 0 6.95 14.07
24 Paul, Steven SSP/SS 32.07 28.07 4.00 12% 8 0 0 0 0 22.51 5.56

Stage 4
Top of Page Stage 3 Stage 5
Place Name Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Secs
Penalty %
of
Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
String
1
1 Wirth, Michael SSP/MA 11.18 10.18 1.00 9% 2 0 0 0 0 10.18
2 Kohagen, Brian ESP/EX 12.44 12.44 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 12.44
3 Paul, Steven SSP/SS 13.07 12.57 0.50 4% 1 0 0 0 0 12.57
4 Goodfellow, Aaron SSP/EX 15.26 11.76 3.50 23% 7 0 0 0 0 11.76
5 Robey, Richard ESP/MM 16.19 13.19 3.00 19% 6 0 0 0 0 13.19
6 Halleman, Kelly CDP/UN 16.91 13.41 3.50 21% 7 0 0 0 0 13.41
7 Hicks, Jim CDP/SS 17.33 17.33 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 17.33
8 Tatistcheff, Alex SSP/MM 18.31 13.31 5.00 27% 10 0 0 0 0 13.31
9 Carter, Jon SSP/SS 18.95 13.45 5.50 29% 11 0 0 0 0 13.45
10 Sullivan, Tom SSP/SS 19.59 12.59 7.00 36% 14 0 0 0 0 12.59
11 Aldrich, Terry CDP/SS 19.70 12.70 7.00 36% 14 0 0 0 0 12.70
12 Eixenberger, Mark ESP/UN 20.13 14.13 6.00 30% 12 0 0 0 0 14.13
13 Clarke, Evan ESP/MM 20.17 17.67 2.50 12% 5 0 0 0 0 17.67
14 Burkhalter, Dallas SSP/SS 20.92 15.42 5.50 26% 11 0 0 0 0 15.42
15 Brown, Eric ESP/SS 21.70 18.70 3.00 14% 6 0 0 0 0 18.70
16 Weston, Darby SSP/MM 21.82 16.82 5.00 23% 10 0 0 0 0 16.82
17 Travers, Dave SSP/SS 21.87 11.37 10.50 48% 21 0 0 0 0 11.37
18 Draper, Michael SSP/UN 22.01 11.51 10.50 48% 21 0 0 0 0 11.51
19 Sheppard, Cody SSP/UN 23.60 13.60 10.00 42% 20 0 0 0 0 13.60
20 Clarke, Mike ESP/MM 24.96 12.46 12.50 50% 25 0 0 0 0 12.46
21 Sturgill, Robert CDP/UN 25.50 22.00 3.50 14% 7 0 0 0 0 22.00
22 Laverty, Mark SSP/UN 31.18 27.18 4.00 13% 8 0 0 0 0 27.18
23 Bates, Bruce CDP/SS 42.65 29.65 13.00 30% 26 0 0 0 0 29.65
24 Hamilton, David ESP/UN 45.77 33.27 12.50 27% 25 0 0 0 0 33.27

Stage 5
Top of Page Stage 4 Stage 6
Place Name Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Secs
Penalty %
of
Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
String
1
1 Wirth, Michael SSP/MA 21.44 19.94 1.50 7% 3 0 0 0 0 19.94
2 Goodfellow, Aaron SSP/EX 23.22 18.22 5.00 22% 10 0 0 0 0 18.22
3 Kohagen, Brian ESP/EX 28.04 18.54 9.50 34% 19 0 0 0 0 18.54
4 Brown, Eric ESP/SS 29.41 25.41 4.00 14% 8 0 0 0 0 25.41
5 Sturgill, Robert CDP/UN 31.76 29.26 2.50 8% 5 0 0 0 0 29.26
6 Halleman, Kelly CDP/UN 33.87 31.87 2.00 6% 4 0 0 0 0 31.87
7 Hicks, Jim CDP/SS 34.30 24.80 9.50 28% 19 0 0 0 0 24.80
8 Burkhalter, Dallas SSP/SS 35.64 24.14 11.50 32% 23 0 0 0 0 24.14
9 Weston, Darby SSP/MM 37.93 31.93 6.00 16% 12 0 0 0 0 31.93
10 Clarke, Evan ESP/MM 38.33 28.33 10.00 26% 20 0 0 0 0 28.33
11 Sullivan, Tom SSP/SS 40.96 31.96 9.00 22% 18 0 0 0 0 31.96
12 Carter, Jon SSP/SS 41.04 29.04 12.00 29% 24 0 0 0 0 29.04
13 Travers, Dave SSP/SS 41.08 24.58 16.50 40% 33 0 0 0 0 24.58
14 Eixenberger, Mark ESP/UN 41.71 29.21 12.50 30% 25 0 0 0 0 29.21
15 Paul, Steven SSP/SS 41.90 28.40 13.50 32% 27 0 0 0 0 28.40
16 Clarke, Mike ESP/MM 43.27 30.27 13.00 30% 26 0 0 0 0 30.27
17 Tatistcheff, Alex SSP/MM 45.47 28.97 16.50 36% 33 0 0 0 0 28.97
18 Aldrich, Terry CDP/SS 46.15 31.15 15.00 33% 30 0 0 0 0 31.15
19 Sheppard, Cody SSP/UN 47.55 30.05 17.50 37% 35 0 0 0 0 30.05
20 Robey, Richard ESP/MM 49.99 35.49 14.50 29% 29 0 0 0 0 35.49
21 Bates, Bruce CDP/SS 52.06 26.06 26.00 50% 52 0 0 0 0 26.06
22 Laverty, Mark SSP/UN 55.20 41.70 13.50 24% 27 0 0 0 0 41.70
23 Draper, Michael SSP/UN 55.25 38.25 17.00 31% 34 0 0 0 0 38.25
24 Hamilton, David ESP/UN 67.42 42.42 25.00 37% 50 0 0 0 0 42.42

Stage 6
Top of Page Stage 5 Stage 7
Place Name Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Secs
Penalty %
of
Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
String
1
1 Kohagen, Brian ESP/EX 22.29 20.29 2.00 9% 4 0 0 0 0 20.29
2 Goodfellow, Aaron SSP/EX 22.76 21.76 1.00 4% 2 0 0 0 0 21.76
3 Travers, Dave SSP/SS 23.94 21.94 2.00 8% 4 0 0 0 0 21.94
4 Clarke, Evan ESP/MM 26.33 22.83 3.50 13% 7 0 0 0 0 22.83
5 Sturgill, Robert CDP/UN 27.68 27.18 0.50 2% 1 0 0 0 0 27.18
6 Wirth, Michael SSP/MA 28.57 14.57 14.00 49% 18 0 1 0 0 14.57
7 Brown, Eric ESP/SS 29.46 23.96 5.50 19% 5 1 0 0 0 23.96
8 Clarke, Mike ESP/MM 29.74 27.74 2.00 7% 4 0 0 0 0 27.74
9 Burkhalter, Dallas SSP/SS 29.77 26.77 3.00 10% 6 0 0 0 0 26.77
10 Sheppard, Cody SSP/UN 32.91 29.41 3.50 11% 7 0 0 0 0 29.41
11 Halleman, Kelly CDP/UN 33.92 31.92 2.00 6% 4 0 0 0 0 31.92
12 Carter, Jon SSP/SS 34.04 33.04 1.00 3% 2 0 0 0 0 33.04
13 Robey, Richard ESP/MM 34.65 26.65 8.00 23% 10 1 0 0 0 26.65
14 Tatistcheff, Alex SSP/MM 35.26 31.76 3.50 10% 7 0 0 0 0 31.76
15 Bates, Bruce CDP/SS 36.30 30.80 5.50 15% 11 0 0 0 0 30.80
16 Aldrich, Terry CDP/SS 37.17 34.17 3.00 8% 6 0 0 0 0 34.17
17 Draper, Michael SSP/UN 38.17 28.67 9.50 25% 19 0 0 0 0 28.67
18 Eixenberger, Mark ESP/UN 38.36 28.86 9.50 25% 19 0 0 0 0 28.86
19 Paul, Steven SSP/SS 39.22 32.72 6.50 17% 13 0 0 0 0 32.72
20 Hicks, Jim CDP/SS 39.47 23.97 15.50 39% 21 0 0 1 0 23.97
21 Weston, Darby SSP/MM 41.61 36.61 5.00 12% 10 0 0 0 0 36.61
22 Sullivan, Tom SSP/SS 44.62 37.12 7.50 17% 15 0 0 0 0 37.12
23 Hamilton, David ESP/UN 63.32 48.32 15.00 24% 24 1 0 0 0 48.32
24 Laverty, Mark SSP/UN 68.99 62.99 6.00 9% 12 0 0 0 0 62.99

Stage 7
Top of Page Stage 6 Stage 8
Place Name Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Secs
Penalty %
of
Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
String
1
1 Wirth, Michael SSP/MA 12.09 11.09 1.00 8% 2 0 0 0 0 11.09
2 Kohagen, Brian ESP/EX 14.33 11.33 3.00 21% 6 0 0 0 0 11.33
3 Brown, Eric ESP/SS 17.60 14.10 3.50 20% 7 0 0 0 0 14.10
4 Goodfellow, Aaron SSP/EX 18.09 13.59 4.50 25% 9 0 0 0 0 13.59
5 Draper, Michael SSP/UN 18.44 16.44 2.00 11% 4 0 0 0 0 16.44
6 Sturgill, Robert CDP/UN 18.76 18.26 0.50 3% 1 0 0 0 0 18.26
7 Hicks, Jim CDP/SS 20.61 18.11 2.50 12% 5 0 0 0 0 18.11
8 Paul, Steven SSP/SS 20.68 15.18 5.50 27% 11 0 0 0 0 15.18
9 Aldrich, Terry CDP/SS 21.64 20.14 1.50 7% 3 0 0 0 0 20.14
10 Clarke, Evan ESP/MM 22.26 18.76 3.50 16% 7 0 0 0 0 18.76
11 Clarke, Mike ESP/MM 22.35 20.35 2.00 9% 4 0 0 0 0 20.35
12 Sheppard, Cody SSP/UN 23.27 19.77 3.50 15% 1 1 0 0 0 19.77
13 Eixenberger, Mark ESP/UN 24.76 20.76 4.00 16% 8 0 0 0 0 20.76
14 Weston, Darby SSP/MM 25.31 22.31 3.00 12% 6 0 0 0 0 22.31
15 Travers, Dave SSP/SS 25.55 19.05 6.50 25% 13 0 0 0 0 19.05
16 Burkhalter, Dallas SSP/SS 26.73 21.23 5.50 21% 1 0 1 0 0 21.23
17 Laverty, Mark SSP/UN 28.55 28.05 0.50 2% 1 0 0 0 0 28.05
18 Sullivan, Tom SSP/SS 28.78 18.78 10.00 35% 10 0 1 0 0 18.78
19 Halleman, Kelly CDP/UN 28.98 22.98 6.00 21% 2 0 1 0 0 22.98
20 Robey, Richard ESP/MM 33.05 25.05 8.00 24% 6 0 1 0 0 25.05
21 Carter, Jon SSP/SS 35.16 21.66 13.50 38% 11 1 0 1 0 21.66
22 Hamilton, David ESP/UN 37.55 26.05 11.50 31% 23 0 0 0 0 26.05
23 Tatistcheff, Alex SSP/MM 44.85 39.35 5.50 12% 1 0 1 0 0 39.35
24 Bates, Bruce CDP/SS 62.00 46.00 16.00 26% 22 0 1 0 0 46.00

Stage 8
Top of Page Stage 7
Place Name Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Secs
Penalty %
of
Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
String
1
1 Wirth, Michael SSP/MA 7.08 5.08 2.00 28% 4 0 0 0 0 5.08
2 Brown, Eric ESP/SS 7.54 6.54 1.00 13% 2 0 0 0 0 6.54
3 Kohagen, Brian ESP/EX 7.65 7.15 0.50 7% 1 0 0 0 0 7.15
4 Goodfellow, Aaron SSP/EX 8.30 7.30 1.00 12% 2 0 0 0 0 7.30
5 Tatistcheff, Alex SSP/MM 8.73 8.23 0.50 6% 1 0 0 0 0 8.23
6 Travers, Dave SSP/SS 8.76 7.76 1.00 11% 2 0 0 0 0 7.76
7 Carter, Jon SSP/SS 8.77 8.77 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 8.77
8 Bates, Bruce CDP/SS 8.88 7.88 1.00 11% 2 0 0 0 0 7.88
9 Burkhalter, Dallas SSP/SS 9.53 9.03 0.50 5% 1 0 0 0 0 9.03
10 Sturgill, Robert CDP/UN 9.98 9.98 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 9.98
11 Sullivan, Tom SSP/SS 10.05 10.05 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0 10.05
12 Halleman, Kelly CDP/UN 10.24 8.24 2.00 20% 4 0 0 0 0 8.24
13 Weston, Darby SSP/MM 10.77 8.77 2.00 19% 4 0 0 0 0 8.77
14 Hicks, Jim CDP/SS 11.31 9.31 2.00 18% 4 0 0 0 0 9.31
15 Paul, Steven SSP/SS 11.98 10.48 1.50 13% 3 0 0 0 0 10.48
16 Sheppard, Cody SSP/UN 12.22 11.72 0.50 4% 1 0 0 0 0 11.72
17 Clarke, Evan ESP/MM 12.63 10.13 2.50 20% 5 0 0 0 0 10.13
18 Eixenberger, Mark ESP/UN 13.74 10.74 3.00 22% 6 0 0 0 0 10.74
19 Draper, Michael SSP/UN 15.45 14.45 1.00 6% 2 0 0 0 0 14.45
20 Clarke, Mike ESP/MM 18.64 17.64 1.00 5% 2 0 0 0 0 17.64
21 Robey, Richard ESP/MM 18.69 16.69 2.00 11% 4 0 0 0 0 16.69
22 Laverty, Mark SSP/UN 19.01 18.51 0.50 3% 1 0 0 0 0 18.51
23 Hamilton, David ESP/UN 22.91 17.41 5.50 24% 11 0 0 0 0 17.41
24 Aldrich, Terry CDP/SS 25.34 17.34 8.00 32% 6 0 1 0 0 17.34

Key to Abbreviations and Scoring:

  • Stage score - total time (score) for each stage, including all penalties
  • Raw time - actual clock time from the string or strings shot
  • Total penalty seconds - target points down converted to seconds plus other penalties. Add this to your raw time to get your stage time (score) for this stage.
  • Penalty % of Stage Score - percentage of your score time contributed by inaccuracy and penalties
  • Target Points down - each target point down adds 1/2 second to your score.
  • PE (procedural error) - each procedural adds 3 seconds to your score.
  • HNT (hit on non-threat target) - each non-threat hit adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTN (failure to neutralize) - each failure to neutralize adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTDR (failure to do right) - each failure to do right adds 20 seconds to your score.

NRA Affiliated Club

Gun Owners of America

Go to top