June 25, 2011

Full Results  -   All Participants

CDP Champion: Brian Kohagen    Master 120.19 (18) 
ESP Champion: Aaron Goodfellow    Master 127.43 (14) 
SSP Champion: True Pearce    Marksman 136.53 (12) 
SSR Champion: Phil Sauter    Novice 267.58 (37)


High Senior: Ken Reed    ESP - Marksman 166.07 (27) 
High Military: Eric Brown    ESP - Sharpshooter 162.28 (44) 
Most Accurate: True Pearce    SSP - Marksman 136.53 (12)

Numbers in (parenthesis) are target points down 
Bold scores are stage winners 
DC is Division Champion

Place NameMatch ScoreStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8
CDP    Master
DC Kohagen, Brian 120.19 (18) 17.26(4) 10.78(1) 9.57(2) 18.21(6) 16.56(3) 22.51(1) 12.12(1) 13.18(0)
CDP    Expert
1 Anglin, Mark 147.49 (51) 22.83(15) 11.13(2) 15.70(18) 20.61(5) 26.42(3) 23.62(7) 14.08(1) 13.10(0)
CDP    Sharpshooter
1 Hicks, Jim 136.55 (12) 21.54(3) 12.05(0) 14.17(0) 18.30(0) 19.75(4) 22.71(4) 13.95(1) 14.08(0)
CDP    Marksman
1 Anglin, Jan 355.13 (55) 45.61(10) 31.40(0) 21.91(1) 40.80(7) 110.33(30) 42.98(4) 26.50(2) 35.60(1)
ESP    Master
DC Goodfellow, Aaron 127.43 (14) 21.65(1) 9.39(1) 9.50(1) 16.64(1) 19.64(6) 22.15(4) 11.83(0) 16.63(0)
ESP    Sharpshooter
1 Clarke, Evan 160.46 (23) 25.43(2) 9.89(3) 10.53(0) 25.12(6) 25.46(8) 29.64(3) 19.54(0) 14.85(1)
2 Brown, Eric 162.28 (44) 32.89(9) 9.11(2) 15.57(9) 24.74(6) 24.12(9) 25.88(8) 13.53(1) 16.44(0)
3 Vilord, Brian 165.52 (66) 31.28(14) 10.56(2) 20.10(17) 21.43(6) 26.54(17) 23.46(9) 13.06(1) 19.09(0)
ESP    Marksman
1 Reed, Ken 166.07 (27) 32.61(14) 11.55(3) 12.02(1) 24.98(6) 22.02(1) 28.21(2) 17.28(0) 17.40(0)
2 Robey, Richard 182.01 (36) 26.21(8) 11.99(1) 14.49(3) 28.06(7) 27.37(11) 27.70(1) 26.36(1) 19.83(4)
ESP    Unclassified
1 Taylor, Lee 186.50 (32) 28.07(4) 9.51(0) 11.85(2) 22.66(3) 48.37(21) 30.69(2) 15.67(0) 19.68(0)
2 Warhol, Kenneth 216.04 (38) 39.53(12) 15.32(6) 15.21(0) 28.06(5) 45.49(13) 27.04(0) 23.96(2) 21.43(0)
3 Kohagen, David 248.97 (85) 36.04(19) 22.62(3) 17.96(12) 41.98(20) 52.99(19) 31.97(5) 19.89(6) 25.52(1)
4 Mehmedovic, Almedin 271.55 (87) 49.25(17) 10.80(1) 38.97(22) 39.87(28) 48.32(11) 33.41(5) 24.53(0) 26.40(3)
SSP    Sharpshooter
1 Sullivan, Tom 177.37 (26) 36.14(9) 9.56(0) 15.53(2) 22.74(0) 23.08(11) 27.23(2) 21.45(1) 21.64(1)
2 Mathey, Eric 200.66 (39) 29.30(8) 11.44(0) 11.82(2) 31.63(12) 30.94(8) 40.85(9) 21.55(0) 23.13(0)
3 Paul, Steven 202.76 (33) 36.77(2) 15.34(2) 14.28(1) 23.55(1) 39.72(20) 31.09(3) 17.90(3) 24.11(1)
SSP    Marksman
DC Pearce, True 136.53 (12) 24.20(5) 8.63(0) 10.09(1) 19.57(1) 20.11(3) 22.23(0) 13.75(2) 17.95(0)
SSP    Unclassified
1 Eixenberger, Mark 202.47 (38) 27.99(7) 11.22(0) 16.43(7) 29.32(10) 33.42(12) 27.10(2) 29.21(0) 27.78(0)
2 Corrales, Michael 297.85(115) 35.97(18) 12.85(3) 20.22(15) 36.91(11) 50.84(22) 49.27(21) 47.72(17) 44.07(8)
3 Rohrenbach, Cory 316.26(148) 40.66(24) 12.72(2) 37.00(33) 45.39(25) 41.27(17) 71.93(37) 35.07(10) 32.22(0)
SSR    Novice
DC Sauter, Phil 267.58 (37) 32.06(5) 18.50(1) 22.20(6) 27.60(1) 41.16(16) 51.09(6) 57.64(1) 17.33(1)

 

June 25, 2011 
Most Accurate Shooters


Name Match Score Target
Points Down
Non-Threat
Hits
Division/Class
1 Pearce, True 136.53 12 0 SSP/Marksman
1 Hicks, Jim 136.55 12 0 CDP/Sharpshooter
3 Goodfellow, Aaron 127.43 14 0 ESP/Master
4 Clarke, Evan 160.46 23 0 ESP/Sharpshooter
5 Sullivan, Tom 177.37 26 0 SSP/Sharpshooter
6 Reed, Ken 166.07 27 0 ESP/Marksman
7 Kohagen, Brian 120.19 18 1 CDP/Master
8 Taylor, Lee 186.50 32 0 ESP/Unclassified
9 Robey, Richard 182.01 36 0 ESP/Marksman
10 Warhol, Kenneth 216.04 38 0 ESP/Unclassified

NOTE: For the Most Accurate ranking,
a non-threat hit is weighted equal to 10 points down (5 seconds).

 

June 25, 2011 
Overall Scores 
These are NOT Official Results


Name Match Score Target Points Down Division/Class
1 Kohagen, Brian 120.19 18 CDP/Master
2 Goodfellow, Aaron 127.43 14 ESP/Master
3 Pearce, True 136.53 12 SSP/Marksman
4 Hicks, Jim 136.55 12 CDP/Sharpshooter
5 Anglin, Mark 147.49 51 CDP/Expert
6 Clarke, Evan 160.46 23 ESP/Sharpshooter
7 Brown, Eric 162.28 44 ESP/Sharpshooter
8 Vilord, Brian 165.52 66 ESP/Sharpshooter
9 Reed, Ken 166.07 27 ESP/Marksman
10 Sullivan, Tom 177.37 26 SSP/Sharpshooter
11 Robey, Richard 182.01 36 ESP/Marksman
12 Taylor, Lee 186.50 32 ESP/Unclassified
13 Mathey, Eric 200.66 39 SSP/Sharpshooter
14 Eixenberger, Mark 202.47 38 SSP/Unclassified
15 Paul, Steven 202.76 33 SSP/Sharpshooter
16 Warhol, Kenneth 216.04 38 ESP/Unclassified
17 Kohagen, David 248.97 85 ESP/Unclassified
18 Sauter, Phil 267.58 37 SSR/Novice
19 Mehmedovic, Almedin 271.55 87 ESP/Unclassified
20 Corrales, Michael 297.85 115 SSP/Unclassified
21 Rohrenbach, Cory 316.26 148 SSP/Unclassified
22 Anglin, Jan 355.13 55 CDP/Marksman

 

June 25, 2011 
Stage Details 
These are NOT Official Results

Stage 1
Top of Page Stage 2
Place Name Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PEHNTFTNFT
DR
1 Kohagen, Brian CDP/MA 17.26 15.26 2.00 12% 4 0 0 0 0
2 Hicks, Jim CDP/SS 21.54 20.04 1.50 7% 3 0 0 0 0
3 Goodfellow, Aaron ESP/MA 21.65 21.15 0.50 2% 1 0 0 0 0
4 Anglin, Mark CDP/EX 22.83 15.33 7.50 33% 15 0 0 0 0
5 Pearce, True SSP/MM 24.20 21.70 2.50 10% 5 0 0 0 0
6 Clarke, Evan ESP/SS 25.43 24.43 1.00 4% 2 0 0 0 0
7 Robey, Richard ESP/MM 26.21 22.21 4.00 15% 8 0 0 0 0
8 Eixenberger, Mark SSP/UN 27.99 24.49 3.50 13% 7 0 0 0 0
9 Taylor, Lee ESP/UN 28.07 26.07 2.00 7% 4 0 0 0 0
10 Mathey, Eric SSP/SS 29.30 22.30 7.00 24% 8 1 0 0 0
11 Vilord, Brian ESP/SS 31.28 21.28 10.00 32% 14 1 0 0 0
12 Sauter, Phil SSR/NV 32.06 29.56 2.50 8% 5 0 0 0 0
13 Reed, Ken ESP/MM 32.61 22.61 10.00 31% 14 1 0 0 0
14 Brown, Eric ESP/SS 32.89 28.39 4.50 14% 9 0 0 0 0
15 Corrales, Michael SSP/UN 35.97 26.97 9.00 25% 18 0 0 0 0
16 Kohagen, David ESP/UN 36.04 26.54 9.50 26% 19 0 0 0 0
17 Sullivan, Tom SSP/SS 36.14 28.64 7.50 21% 9 1 0 0 0
18 Paul, Steven SSP/SS 36.77 35.77 1.00 3% 2 0 0 0 0
19 Warhol, Kenneth ESP/UN 39.53 33.53 6.00 15% 12 0 0 0 0
20 Rohrenbach, Cory SSP/UN 40.66 28.66 12.00 30% 24 0 0 0 0
21 Anglin, Jan CDP/MM 45.61 40.61 5.00 11% 10 0 0 0 0
22 Mehmedovic, Almedin ESP/UN 49.25 40.75 8.50 17% 17 0 0 0 0

Stage 2
Top of Page Stage 1 Stage 3
Place Name Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PEHNTFTNFT
DR
1 Pearce, True SSP/MM 8.63 8.63 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
2 Brown, Eric ESP/SS 9.11 8.11 1.00 11% 2 0 0 0 0
3 Goodfellow, Aaron ESP/MA 9.39 8.89 0.50 5% 1 0 0 0 0
4 Taylor, Lee ESP/UN 9.51 9.51 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
5 Sullivan, Tom SSP/SS 9.56 9.56 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
6 Clarke, Evan ESP/SS 9.89 8.39 1.50 15% 3 0 0 0 0
7 Vilord, Brian ESP/SS 10.56 9.56 1.00 9% 2 0 0 0 0
8 Kohagen, Brian CDP/MA 10.78 10.28 0.50 5% 1 0 0 0 0
9 Mehmedovic, Almedin ESP/UN 10.80 10.30 0.50 5% 1 0 0 0 0
10 Anglin, Mark CDP/EX 11.13 10.13 1.00 9% 2 0 0 0 0
11 Eixenberger, Mark SSP/UN 11.22 11.22 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mathey, Eric SSP/SS 11.44 11.44 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
13 Reed, Ken ESP/MM 11.55 10.05 1.50 13% 3 0 0 0 0
14 Robey, Richard ESP/MM 11.99 11.49 0.50 4% 1 0 0 0 0
15 Hicks, Jim CDP/SS 12.05 12.05 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
16 Rohrenbach, Cory SSP/UN 12.72 11.72 1.00 8% 2 0 0 0 0
17 Corrales, Michael SSP/UN 12.85 11.35 1.50 12% 3 0 0 0 0
18 Warhol, Kenneth ESP/UN 15.32 12.32 3.00 20% 6 0 0 0 0
19 Paul, Steven SSP/SS 15.34 14.34 1.00 7% 2 0 0 0 0
20 Sauter, Phil SSR/NV 18.50 18.00 0.50 3% 1 0 0 0 0
21 Kohagen, David ESP/UN 22.62 18.12 4.50 20% 3 1 0 0 0
22 Anglin, Jan CDP/MM 31.40 31.40 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0

Stage 3
Top of Page Stage 2 Stage 4
Place Name Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PEHNTFTNFT
DR
1 Goodfellow, Aaron ESP/MA 9.50 9.00 0.50 5% 1 0 0 0 0
2 Kohagen, Brian CDP/MA 9.57 8.57 1.00 10% 2 0 0 0 0
3 Pearce, True SSP/MM 10.09 9.59 0.50 5% 1 0 0 0 0
4 Clarke, Evan ESP/SS 10.53 10.53 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
5 Mathey, Eric SSP/SS 11.82 10.82 1.00 8% 2 0 0 0 0
6 Taylor, Lee ESP/UN 11.85 10.85 1.00 8% 2 0 0 0 0
7 Reed, Ken ESP/MM 12.02 11.52 0.50 4% 1 0 0 0 0
8 Hicks, Jim CDP/SS 14.17 14.17 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
9 Paul, Steven SSP/SS 14.28 13.78 0.50 4% 1 0 0 0 0
10 Robey, Richard ESP/MM 14.49 12.99 1.50 10% 3 0 0 0 0
11 Warhol, Kenneth ESP/UN 15.21 15.21 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
12 Sullivan, Tom SSP/SS 15.53 14.53 1.00 6% 2 0 0 0 0
13 Brown, Eric ESP/SS 15.57 11.07 4.50 29% 9 0 0 0 0
14 Anglin, Mark CDP/EX 15.70 6.70 9.00 57% 18 0 0 0 0
15 Eixenberger, Mark SSP/UN 16.43 12.93 3.50 21% 7 0 0 0 0
16 Kohagen, David ESP/UN 17.96 11.96 6.00 33% 12 0 0 0 0
17 Vilord, Brian ESP/SS 20.10 11.60 8.50 42% 17 0 0 0 0
18 Corrales, Michael SSP/UN 20.22 12.72 7.50 37% 15 0 0 0 0
19 Anglin, Jan CDP/MM 21.91 18.41 3.50 16% 1 1 0 0 0
20 Sauter, Phil SSR/NV 22.20 19.20 3.00 14% 6 0 0 0 0
21 Rohrenbach, Cory SSP/UN 37.00 15.50 21.50 58% 33 0 0 1 0
22 Mehmedovic, Almedin ESP/UN 38.97 17.97 21.00 54% 22 0 2 0 0

Stage 4
Top of Page Stage 3 Stage 5
Place Name Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PEHNTFTNFT
DR
1 Goodfellow, Aaron ESP/MA 16.64 16.14 0.50 3% 1 0 0 0 0
2 Kohagen, Brian CDP/MA 18.21 15.21 3.00 16% 6 0 0 0 0
3 Hicks, Jim CDP/SS 18.30 18.30 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
4 Pearce, True SSP/MM 19.57 16.07 3.50 18% 1 1 0 0 0
5 Anglin, Mark CDP/EX 20.61 18.11 2.50 12% 5 0 0 0 0
6 Vilord, Brian ESP/SS 21.43 18.43 3.00 14% 6 0 0 0 0
7 Taylor, Lee ESP/UN 22.66 18.16 4.50 20% 3 1 0 0 0
8 Sullivan, Tom SSP/SS 22.74 22.74 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
9 Paul, Steven SSP/SS 23.55 23.05 0.50 2% 1 0 0 0 0
10 Brown, Eric ESP/SS 24.74 21.74 3.00 12% 6 0 0 0 0
11 Reed, Ken ESP/MM 24.98 21.98 3.00 12% 6 0 0 0 0
12 Clarke, Evan ESP/SS 25.12 22.12 3.00 12% 6 0 0 0 0
13 Sauter, Phil SSR/NV 27.60 27.10 0.50 2% 1 0 0 0 0
14 Warhol, Kenneth ESP/UN 28.06 25.56 2.50 9% 5 0 0 0 0
(tie) Robey, Richard ESP/MM 28.06 24.56 3.50 12% 7 0 0 0 0
16 Eixenberger, Mark SSP/UN 29.32 24.32 5.00 17% 10 0 0 0 0
17 Mathey, Eric SSP/SS 31.63 25.63 6.00 19% 12 0 0 0 0
18 Corrales, Michael SSP/UN 36.91 31.41 5.50 15% 11 0 0 0 0
19 Mehmedovic, Almedin ESP/UN 39.87 25.87 14.00 35% 28 0 0 0 0
20 Anglin, Jan CDP/MM 40.80 37.30 3.50 9% 7 0 0 0 0
21 Kohagen, David ESP/UN 41.98 26.98 15.00 36% 20 0 0 1 0
22 Rohrenbach, Cory SSP/UN 45.39 24.89 20.50 45% 25 1 1 0 0

Stage 5
Top of Page Stage 4 Stage 6
Place Name Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PEHNTFTNFT
DR
1 Kohagen, Brian CDP/MA 16.56 15.06 1.50 9% 3 0 0 0 0
2 Goodfellow, Aaron ESP/MA 19.64 16.64 3.00 15% 6 0 0 0 0
3 Hicks, Jim CDP/SS 19.75 17.75 2.00 10% 4 0 0 0 0
4 Pearce, True SSP/MM 20.11 18.61 1.50 7% 3 0 0 0 0
5 Reed, Ken ESP/MM 22.02 21.52 0.50 2% 1 0 0 0 0
6 Sullivan, Tom SSP/SS 23.08 17.58 5.50 24% 11 0 0 0 0
7 Brown, Eric ESP/SS 24.12 19.62 4.50 19% 9 0 0 0 0
8 Clarke, Evan ESP/SS 25.46 21.46 4.00 16% 8 0 0 0 0
9 Anglin, Mark CDP/EX 26.42 24.92 1.50 6% 3 0 0 0 0
10 Vilord, Brian ESP/SS 26.54 18.04 8.50 32% 17 0 0 0 0
11 Robey, Richard ESP/MM 27.37 21.87 5.50 20% 11 0 0 0 0
12 Mathey, Eric SSP/SS 30.94 23.94 7.00 23% 8 1 0 0 0
13 Eixenberger, Mark SSP/UN 33.42 27.42 6.00 18% 12 0 0 0 0
14 Paul, Steven SSP/SS 39.72 24.72 15.00 38% 20 0 1 0 0
15 Sauter, Phil SSR/NV 41.16 33.16 8.00 19% 16 0 0 0 0
16 Rohrenbach, Cory SSP/UN 41.27 32.77 8.50 21% 17 0 0 0 0
17 Warhol, Kenneth ESP/UN 45.49 38.99 6.50 14% 13 0 0 0 0
18 Mehmedovic, Almedin ESP/UN 48.32 37.82 10.50 22% 11 0 1 0 0
19 Taylor, Lee ESP/UN 48.37 37.87 10.50 22% 21 0 0 0 0
20 Corrales, Michael SSP/UN 50.84 34.84 16.00 31% 22 0 1 0 0
21 Kohagen, David ESP/UN 52.99 43.49 9.50 18% 19 0 0 0 0
22 Anglin, Jan CDP/MM 110.33 95.33 15.00 14% 30 0 0 0 0

Stage 6
Top of Page Stage 5 Stage 7
Place Name Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PEHNTFTNFT
DR
1 Goodfellow, Aaron ESP/MA 22.15 20.15 2.00 9% 4 0 0 0 0
2 Pearce, True SSP/MM 22.23 22.23 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
3 Kohagen, Brian CDP/MA 22.51 17.01 5.50 24% 1 0 1 0 0
4 Hicks, Jim CDP/SS 22.71 20.71 2.00 9% 4 0 0 0 0
5 Vilord, Brian ESP/SS 23.46 18.96 4.50 19% 9 0 0 0 0
6 Anglin, Mark CDP/EX 23.62 20.12 3.50 15% 7 0 0 0 0
7 Brown, Eric ESP/SS 25.88 21.88 4.00 15% 8 0 0 0 0
8 Warhol, Kenneth ESP/UN 27.04 27.04 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
9 Eixenberger, Mark SSP/UN 27.10 21.10 6.00 22% 2 0 1 0 0
10 Sullivan, Tom SSP/SS 27.23 26.23 1.00 4% 2 0 0 0 0
11 Robey, Richard ESP/MM 27.70 27.20 0.50 2% 1 0 0 0 0
12 Reed, Ken ESP/MM 28.21 24.21 4.00 14% 2 1 0 0 0
13 Clarke, Evan ESP/SS 29.64 28.14 1.50 5% 3 0 0 0 0
14 Taylor, Lee ESP/UN 30.69 29.69 1.00 3% 2 0 0 0 0
15 Paul, Steven SSP/SS 31.09 29.59 1.50 5% 3 0 0 0 0
16 Kohagen, David ESP/UN 31.97 26.47 5.50 17% 5 1 0 0 0
17 Mehmedovic, Almedin ESP/UN 33.41 30.91 2.50 7% 5 0 0 0 0
18 Mathey, Eric SSP/SS 40.85 36.35 4.50 11% 9 0 0 0 0
19 Anglin, Jan CDP/MM 42.98 35.98 7.00 16% 4 0 1 0 0
20 Corrales, Michael SSP/UN 49.27 38.77 10.50 21% 21 0 0 0 0
21 Sauter, Phil SSR/NV 51.09 43.09 8.00 16% 6 0 1 0 0
22 Rohrenbach, Cory SSP/UN 71.93 35.43 36.50 51% 37 1 0 3 0

Stage 7
Top of Page Stage 6 Stage 8
Place Name Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PEHNTFTNFT
DR
1 Goodfellow, Aaron ESP/MA 11.83 11.83 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
2 Kohagen, Brian CDP/MA 12.12 11.62 0.50 4% 1 0 0 0 0
3 Vilord, Brian ESP/SS 13.06 12.56 0.50 4% 1 0 0 0 0
4 Brown, Eric ESP/SS 13.53 13.03 0.50 4% 1 0 0 0 0
5 Pearce, True SSP/MM 13.75 12.75 1.00 7% 2 0 0 0 0
6 Hicks, Jim CDP/SS 13.95 13.45 0.50 4% 1 0 0 0 0
7 Anglin, Mark CDP/EX 14.08 13.58 0.50 4% 1 0 0 0 0
8 Taylor, Lee ESP/UN 15.67 15.67 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
9 Reed, Ken ESP/MM 17.28 17.28 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paul, Steven SSP/SS 17.90 16.40 1.50 8% 3 0 0 0 0
11 Clarke, Evan ESP/SS 19.54 19.54 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kohagen, David ESP/UN 19.89 16.89 3.00 15% 6 0 0 0 0
13 Sullivan, Tom SSP/SS 21.45 20.95 0.50 2% 1 0 0 0 0
14 Mathey, Eric SSP/SS 21.55 21.55 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
15 Warhol, Kenneth ESP/UN 23.96 22.96 1.00 4% 2 0 0 0 0
16 Mehmedovic, Almedin ESP/UN 24.53 24.53 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
17 Robey, Richard ESP/MM 26.36 25.86 0.50 2% 1 0 0 0 0
18 Anglin, Jan CDP/MM 26.50 25.50 1.00 4% 2 0 0 0 0
19 Eixenberger, Mark SSP/UN 29.21 29.21 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
20 Rohrenbach, Cory SSP/UN 35.07 27.07 8.00 23% 10 1 0 0 0
21 Corrales, Michael SSP/UN 47.72 29.22 18.50 39% 17 0 0 2 0
22 Sauter, Phil SSR/NV 57.64 57.14 0.50 1% 1 0 0 0 0

Stage 8
Top of Page Stage 7
Place Name Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PEHNTFTNFT
DR
1 Anglin, Mark CDP/EX 13.10 13.10 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
2 Kohagen, Brian CDP/MA 13.18 13.18 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hicks, Jim CDP/SS 14.08 14.08 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
4 Clarke, Evan ESP/SS 14.85 14.35 0.50 3% 1 0 0 0 0
5 Brown, Eric ESP/SS 16.44 16.44 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
6 Goodfellow, Aaron ESP/MA 16.63 16.63 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
7 Sauter, Phil SSR/NV 17.33 16.83 0.50 3% 1 0 0 0 0
8 Reed, Ken ESP/MM 17.40 17.40 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
9 Pearce, True SSP/MM 17.95 17.95 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
10 Vilord, Brian ESP/SS 19.09 19.09 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
11 Taylor, Lee ESP/UN 19.68 19.68 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
12 Robey, Richard ESP/MM 19.83 17.83 2.00 10% 4 0 0 0 0
13 Warhol, Kenneth ESP/UN 21.43 21.43 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sullivan, Tom SSP/SS 21.64 21.14 0.50 2% 1 0 0 0 0
15 Mathey, Eric SSP/SS 23.13 23.13 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
16 Paul, Steven SSP/SS 24.11 23.61 0.50 2% 1 0 0 0 0
17 Kohagen, David ESP/UN 25.52 25.02 0.50 2% 1 0 0 0 0
18 Mehmedovic, Almedin ESP/UN 26.40 24.90 1.50 6% 3 0 0 0 0
19 Eixenberger, Mark SSP/UN 27.78 27.78 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
20 Rohrenbach, Cory SSP/UN 32.22 32.22 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 0
21 Anglin, Jan CDP/MM 35.60 35.10 0.50 1% 1 0 0 0 0
22 Corrales, Michael SSP/UN 44.07 35.07 9.00 20% 8 0 0 1 0

Key to Abbreviations and Scoring:

  • Stage score - total time (score) for each stage, including all penalties
  • Raw time - actual clock time from the string or strings shot
  • Total penalty seconds - target points down converted to seconds plus other penalties. Add this to your raw time to get your stage time (score) for this stage.
  • Penalty % of Stage Score - percentage of your score time contributed by inaccuracy and penalties
  • Target Points down - each target point down adds 1/2 second to your score.
  • PE (procedural error) - each procedural adds 3 seconds to your score.
  • HNT (hit on non-threat target) - each non-threat hit adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTN (failure to neutralize) - each failure to neutralize adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTDR (failure to do right) - each failure to do right adds 20 seconds to your score.

NRA Affiliated Club

Gun Owners of America

Go to top